Reported 1,169,145 shares, down 10,104 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.7%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 23453000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20620000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52824000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 72807000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34915000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39404487 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30005182 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20669439 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21844024 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20985532 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20546310 |
| 2024-06-30 | 23611843 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24859185 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23290198 |
| 2025-03-31 | 25089880 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46623009 |
| 2025-09-30 | 50208052 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47142979 |
| 2026-03-31 | 56952133 |
| 2026-06-30 | 52637038 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,356,178 | +11,505 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $52,637,038 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,344,673 | -69,201 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $56,952,133 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,413,874 | +82,953 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $47,142,979 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,330,921 | +86,194 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $50,208,052 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,244,727 | +1,075,582 (92.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,623,009 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,169,145 | -10,104 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $25,089,880 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,179,249 | -36,953 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,290,198 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,216,202 | +54,775 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,859,185 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,161,427 | +122,161 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,611,843 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,039,266 | -44,696 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $20,546,310 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,083,962 | +49,191 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,985,532 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,034,771 | +9,502 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,844,024 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,025,269 | -419,371 (-29.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,669,439 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,444,640 | -341,601 (-19.1%) | < 0.01% | $30,005,182 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,786,241 | +434,504 (32.1%) | < 0.01% | $39,404,487 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,351,737 | -1,328,948 (-49.6%) | < 0.01% | $34,915,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,680,685 | +841,420 (45.7%) | < 0.01% | $72,807,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,839,265 | +942,352 (105.1%) | < 0.01% | $52,824,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 896,913 | +61,380 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,620,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 835,533 | +169,785 (25.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,453,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
170 managers reported ABRDN ETFS ABRDN BLOOMBERG ALL for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 18,477,712 | +3,110,170 | 0.09% | $396,531,678 | 24 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 9,582,075 | -288,291 | 0.26% | $205,631,120 | 16 qtrs |
| Metis Global Partners LLC | Added | 6,204,247 | +145,483 | 3.74% | $133,143,141 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,909,758 | -98,924 | < 0.01% | $40,983,400 | 23 qtrs |
| NEPC LLC | Reduced | 1,835,142 | -48,056 | 1.09% | $39,382,147 | 7 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,646,189 | +121,057 | 0.03% | $35,327,213 | 13 qtrs |
| GREAT LAKES ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,552,417 | +336,859 | 0.3% | $33,314,873 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,347,708 | -29,057 | < 0.01% | $28,922,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 1,169,145 | -10,104 | < 0.01% | $25,089,880 | 26 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Unchanged | 988,100 | 0 | 0.86% | $21,204,626 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BBRG ALL COMD K1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,644
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,148,501
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.