Reported 435,841 shares, down 12,597 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.8%; share count -2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12913000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11106000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37757000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23048000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8778000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7292400 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7338916 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7322174 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8591753 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8681758 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8616582 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9396243 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9629921 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9950008 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10777647 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10110162 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10878359 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10004389 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13730630 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12748510 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 570,658 | +5,379 (1.0%) | 0.01% | $12,748,510 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 565,279 | +53,022 (10.4%) | 0.01% | $13,730,630 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 512,257 | +7,227 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,004,389 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 505,030 | +18,263 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,878,359 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 486,767 | -15,453 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,110,162 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 502,220 | -1,576 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $10,777,647 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 503,796 | +32,665 (6.9%) | 0.01% | $9,950,008 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 471,131 | +8,945 (1.9%) | 0.01% | $9,629,921 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 462,186 | +26,345 (6.0%) | 0.01% | $9,396,243 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 435,841 | -12,597 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,616,582 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 448,438 | +41,439 (10.2%) | 0.01% | $8,681,758 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 406,999 | +43,796 (12.1%) | 0.01% | $8,591,753 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 363,203 | +9,861 (2.8%) | 0.01% | $7,322,174 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 353,342 | +22,771 (6.9%) | 0.01% | $7,338,916 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 330,571 | -9,271 (-2.7%) | 0.01% | $7,292,400 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 339,842 | -508,741 (-60.0%) | 0.01% | $8,778,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 848,583 | -466,054 (-35.5%) | 0.04% | $23,048,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,314,637 | +831,526 (172.1%) | 0.05% | $37,757,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 483,111 | +23,083 (5.0%) | 0.01% | $11,106,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 460,028 | +460,028 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $12,913,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported ABRDN ETFS ABRDN BLOOMBERG ALL for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 9,835,728 | +7,202,736 | 0.28% | $194,453,250 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 8,412,471 | -206,505 | 0.04% | $166,314,561 | 20 qtrs |
| Metis Global Partners LLC | Added | 3,332,956 | +39,623 | 2.39% | $65,892,540 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,981,632 | -368,940 | < 0.01% | $39,176,862 | 19 qtrs |
| Perella Weinberg Partners Capital Management LP | Reduced | 1,740,654 | -468,738 | 3.47% | $34,412,730 | 2 qtrs |
| NEPC LLC | Added | 1,389,362 | +688,320 | 0.95% | $27,467,687 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,039,266 | -44,696 | < 0.01% | $20,546,310 | 22 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 918,968 | +134,321 | < 0.01% | $18,168,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Financial & Tax Architects LLC | Added | 903,184 | +63,701 | 4.91% | $17,855,945 | 3 qtrs |
| MCF Advisors LLC | Added | 772,777 | +53,013 | 1.18% | $15,277,794 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BBRG ALL COMD K1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 423,562
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,279
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.