Reported 11,646 shares, down 9,090 (43.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.1%; share count -43.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 1862093 |
| 2024-12-31 | 967200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1060532 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1395926 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,361 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 11,361 | -246 (-2.1%) | 1.04% | $1,395,926 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,607 | -39 (-0.3%) | 0.81% | $1,060,532 | 2025-06-27 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 11,646 | -9,090 (-43.8%) | 0.74% | $967,200 | 2025-03-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 20,736 | +20,736 (0.0%) | 1.69% | $1,862,093 | 2024-12-09 |
Who else reported the position
149 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Added | 250,000 | +125,000 | 6.41% | $29,845,056 | 4 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 231,405 | +14,000 | 0.77% | $19,218,185 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 186,268 | +11,231 | < 0.01% | $15,469,664 | 25 qtrs |
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | New | 185,120 | +185,120 | 0.38% | $15,374,216 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 144,740 | -6,297 | < 0.01% | $12,020,657 | 25 qtrs |
| Corecam Pte Ltd | Added | 116,750 | +12,200 | 5.25% | $9,696,088 | 5 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Added | 115,715 | +61,159 | 0.04% | $9,610,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 111,579 | +102,390 | < 0.01% | $9,266,636 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 102,999 | +8,927 | < 0.01% | $8,554,000 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 102,128 | +53,824 | < 0.01% | $8,481,730 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- March 05, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,646
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.