ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P
Reported by Rockefeller Capital Management L P
Reported 10,714 shares, up 365 (3.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.3%; share count 3.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1187000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1186000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1225000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1134000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1102000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1337000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1238000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1113131 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1083130 |
| 2023-12-31 | 943415 |
| 2024-03-31 | 864659 |
| 2024-06-30 | 980010 |
| 2024-09-30 | 965260 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1021183 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1423179 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2581130 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3161363 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8484429 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7767798 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5194979 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 367,656* | -68,174 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,194,979 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 43,583 | -1,927 (-4.2%) | 0.01% | $7,767,798 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 45,510 | +23,384 (105.7%) | 0.02% | $8,484,429 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 22,126 | +1,119 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,161,363 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 21,007 | +5,431 (34.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,581,130 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,576 | +3,280 (26.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,423,179 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 12,296 | +1,547 (14.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,021,183 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,749 | +35 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $965,260 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,714 | +365 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $980,010 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,349 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $864,659 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,349 | -2,604 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $943,415 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,953 | -354 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,083,130 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,307 | -160 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,113,131 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 13,467 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,238,000 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 13,467 | -333 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,337,000 | 2023-03-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,800 | +143 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,102,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,657 | +300 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,134,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 13,357 | +161 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,225,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13,196 | +35 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,186,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,161 | +2,966 (29.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,187,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 217,880 | +15,000 | 0.87% | $19,929,484 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 212,822 | -13,730 | < 0.01% | $19,466,885 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 142,437 | +11,202 | < 0.01% | $13,028,713 | 23 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | New | 135,000 | +135,000 | 0.69% | $12,348,450 | 1 qtr |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Added | 108,149 | +30,376 | 0.53% | $9,892,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Added | 75,000 | +50,000 | 2.58% | $9,385,165 | 2 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 101,485 | -271,370 | 0.62% | $9,282,833 | 7 qtrs |
| Corecam Pte Ltd | Added | 101,150 | +29,150 | 6.88% | $9,252,191 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 95,650 | +1,218 | < 0.01% | $8,749,000 | 23 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 92,175 | +520 | 0.94% | $8,431,247 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,714
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.