Reported 13,922 shares, down 4,268 (23.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.3%; share count -23.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 335000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 292000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26060000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29044000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38198000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 343000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 377142 |
| 2023-09-30 | 241123 |
| 2023-12-31 | 242577 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 233466 |
| 2025-12-31 | 320287 |
| 2026-03-31 | 324201 |
| 2026-06-30 | 196717 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,922* | -4,268 (-23.5%) | < 0.01% | $196,717 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,819 | +101 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $324,201 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,718 | +84 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $320,287 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 1,634 | +1,634 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $233,466 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,661 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,661 | -223 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $242,577 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,884 | -1,625 (-36.0%) | < 0.01% | $241,123 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,509 | +779 (20.9%) | < 0.01% | $377,142 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,730 | -381,025 (-99.0%) | < 0.01% | $343,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 384,755 | +384,755 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $38,198,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -349,505 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 349,505 | +65,498 (23.1%) | 0.9% | $29,044,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 284,007 | +280,760 (8646.8%) | 0.8% | $26,060,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,247 | -462 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $292,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,709 | +3,709 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $335,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
265 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | Added | 4,000,789 | +419,259 | 1.02% | $56,531,149 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,440,489 | -393,651 | < 0.01% | $34,484,123 | 31 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 2,317,380 | 0 | 2.13% | $32,744,579 | 19 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,061,259 | +480,849 | < 0.01% | $29,125,590 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,073,756 | -137,264 | < 0.01% | $15,172,165 | 31 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 1,006,567 | -2,923 | < 0.01% | $14,222,792 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 850,688 | +41,738 | < 0.01% | $12,020,000 | 31 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Reduced | 800,000 | -800,000 | 1.45% | $11,304,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 683,339 | -85,771 | < 0.01% | $9,655,584 | 31 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 678,587 | +176,447 | < 0.01% | $9,588,435 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,922
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.