Reported 108,149 shares, up 30,376 (39.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.2%; share count 39.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 12327000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 0 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1495000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1346000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 31076000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28784000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27963000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22408000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24416000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19196000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11247000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7294000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6106000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6578000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6498000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9892000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7088000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3930000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5667000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11255000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Added | 91,600 | +29,579 (47.7%) | 0.53% | $11,255,000 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 62,021 | +14,480 (30.5%) | 0.28% | $5,667,000 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 47,541 | -31,395 (-39.8%) | 0.2% | $3,930,000 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 78,936 | -29,213 (-27.0%) | 0.35% | $7,088,000 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 108,149 | +30,376 (39.1%) | 0.53% | $9,892,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 77,773 | +5,619 (7.8%) | 0.35% | $6,498,000 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 72,154 | -869 (-1.2%) | 0.37% | $6,578,000 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 73,023 | -14,172 (-16.3%) | 0.37% | $6,106,000 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 87,195 | -35,137 (-28.7%) | 0.43% | $7,294,000 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 122,332 | -71,019 (-36.7%) | 0.66% | $11,247,000 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 193,351 | -112,191 (-36.7%) | 1.2% | $19,196,000 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 305,542 | +35,896 (13.3%) | 1.73% | $24,416,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 269,646 | -35,092 (-11.5%) | 1.68% | $22,408,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 304,738 | -16,545 (-5.1%) | 1.89% | $27,963,000 | 2022-04-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 321,283 | -23,239 (-6.7%) | 1.95% | $28,784,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 344,522 | +331,094 (2465.7%) | 2.57% | $31,076,000 | 2021-10-14 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 13,428 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $1,346,000 | 2021-08-24 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 13,428 | +13,428 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $1,495,000 | 2021-04-13 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -146,769 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-01-27 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 146,769 | +49,346 (50.7%) | 1.48% | $12,327,000 | 2020-10-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 217,880 | +15,000 | 0.87% | $19,929,484 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 212,822 | -13,730 | < 0.01% | $19,466,885 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 142,437 | +11,202 | < 0.01% | $13,028,713 | 23 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | New | 135,000 | +135,000 | 0.69% | $12,348,450 | 1 qtr |
| Money Design Co Ltd This report | Added | 108,149 | +30,376 | 0.53% | $9,892,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Added | 75,000 | +50,000 | 2.58% | $9,385,165 | 2 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 101,485 | -271,370 | 0.62% | $9,282,833 | 7 qtrs |
| Corecam Pte Ltd | Added | 101,150 | +29,150 | 6.88% | $9,252,191 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 95,650 | +1,218 | < 0.01% | $8,749,000 | 23 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 92,175 | +520 | 0.94% | $8,431,247 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 108,149
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.