ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P
Reported by PenderFund Capital Management Ltd
Reported 312,200 shares, up 62,200 (24.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 276.3%; share count 24.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 2829316 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9385165 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15181251 |
| 2024-12-31 | 29845056 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10194329 |
| 2025-06-30 | 38360014 |
| 2025-09-30 | 43149760 |
| 2025-12-31 | 45116060 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28516800 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11304000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 800,000* | -800,000 (-50.0%) | 1.45% | $11,304,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 160,000 | -82,000 (-33.9%) | 4.47% | $28,516,800 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 242,000 | -60,000 (-19.9%) | 7.11% | $45,116,060 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 302,000 | -10,200 (-3.3%) | 7.28% | $43,149,760 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 312,200 | +62,200 (24.9%) | 9.08% | $38,360,014 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 250,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.78% | $10,194,329 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 250,000 | +125,000 (100.0%) | 6.41% | $29,845,056 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 125,000 | +50,000 (66.7%) | 3.5% | $15,181,251 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 75,000 | +50,000 (200.0%) | 2.58% | $9,385,165 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 25,000 | +25,000 (0.0%) | 0.75% | $2,829,316 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
190 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | Added | 318,113 | +62,198 | 0.9% | $39,086,546 | 3 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd This report | Added | 312,200 | +62,200 | 9.08% | $38,360,014 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 250,410 | +37,617 | < 0.01% | $30,767,950 | 27 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 231,405 | 0 | 1.21% | $28,432,732 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 179,450 | +30,827 | < 0.01% | $22,049,022 | 27 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 133,150 | +132,850 | < 0.01% | $16,360,141 | 10 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 116,203 | -719 | < 0.01% | $14,277,863 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 101,478 | -806 | < 0.01% | $12,468,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Added | 91,600 | +29,579 | 0.53% | $11,255,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 90,669 | -3,305 | 1.27% | $11,140,500 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 312,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.