Reported 186,560 shares, down 45,500 (19.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.4%; share count -19.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 32488000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 32380000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33050000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29931000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27438000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 34088781 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21335596 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19411819 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19404857 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17006810 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -186,560 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 186,560 | -45,500 (-19.6%) | 4.82% | $17,006,810 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 232,060 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.36% | $19,404,857 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 232,060 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.68% | $19,411,819 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 232,060 | -111,300 (-32.4%) | 4.15% | $21,335,596 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 343,360 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.69% | $34,088,781 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 343,360 | -16,820 (-4.7%) | 5.73% | $27,438,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 360,180 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.63% | $29,931,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 360,180 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.71% | $33,050,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 360,180 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.95% | $32,380,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 360,180 | +150,000 (71.4%) | 6.61% | $32,488,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 226,518 | +13,098 | < 0.01% | $20,649,473 | 21 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 202,880 | +11,644 | 1.75% | $18,494,541 | 9 qtrs |
| C Partners Holding GmbH This report | Reduced | 186,560 | -45,500 | 4.82% | $17,006,810 | 14 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | Added | 138,361 | +33 | 0.73% | $12,612,989 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 129,805 | -12,558 | < 0.01% | $11,833,024 | 21 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Added | 122,942 | +930 | 0.35% | $11,207,396 | 21 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 98,586 | -29,892 | < 0.01% | $8,988,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 90,245 | +6,590 | 1.03% | $8,226,734 | 14 qtrs |
| Corecam Pte Ltd | New | 75,000 | +75,000 | 6.18% | $6,837,000 | 1 qtr |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 72,154 | -869 | 0.37% | $6,578,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 186,560
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.