Reported 40,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 899000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 918000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1882125 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1881450 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1358200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6143500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7858400 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7457200 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7129200 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4239000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 300,000* | -100,000 (-25.0%) | 3.13% | $4,239,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 40,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.77% | $7,129,200 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 40,000 | -15,000 (-27.3%) | 6.43% | $7,457,200 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 55,000 | +5,000 (10.0%) | 6.57% | $7,858,400 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 50,000 | +50,000 (0.0%) | 5.03% | $6,143,500 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -16,354 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 16,354 | -6,146 (-27.3%) | 1.42% | $1,358,200 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 22,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.02% | $1,881,450 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 22,500 | +22,500 (0.0%) | 3.58% | $1,882,125 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $918,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $899,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
279 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | Added | 358,153 | +39,841 | 1.26% | $63,833,611 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 283,414 | -43,253 | < 0.01% | $50,513,014 | 30 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 231,738 | -192 | 1.53% | $41,302,664 | 18 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 180,707 | +180,707 | < 0.01% | $32,207,409 | 1 qtr |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Reduced | 160,000 | -82,000 | 4.47% | $28,516,800 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 158,041 | -21,406 | < 0.01% | $28,167,647 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 121,102 | -46,482 | < 0.01% | $21,584,012 | 30 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 100,949 | -74,025 | < 0.01% | $17,992,140 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 98,548 | -4,919 | < 0.01% | $17,564,210 | 30 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 80,895 | -4,289 | < 0.01% | $14,418,000 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 40,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.