Reported 11,173 shares, down 797 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.2%; share count -6.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3638000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2554000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2948000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1628000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1118000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1248000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1133436 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1013336 |
| 2023-09-30 | 989308 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1114978 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1000093 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1021994 |
| 2024-09-30 | 997678 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1180140 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1358671 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1855582 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2163489 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2803347 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2240351 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1740675 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 123,190* | -2,510 (-2.0%) | 0.03% | $1,740,675 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,570 | -2,467 (-16.4%) | 0.05% | $2,240,351 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 15,037 | -105 (-0.7%) | 0.06% | $2,803,347 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 15,142 | +40 (0.3%) | 0.04% | $2,163,489 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 15,102 | +232 (1.6%) | 0.04% | $1,855,582 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,870 | +660 (4.6%) | 0.03% | $1,358,671 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,210 | +3,100 (27.9%) | 0.03% | $1,180,140 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 11,110 | -63 (-0.6%) | 0.02% | $997,678 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 11,173 | -797 (-6.7%) | 0.03% | $1,021,994 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,970 | -261 (-2.1%) | 0.02% | $1,000,093 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 12,231 | +400 (3.4%) | 0.03% | $1,114,978 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,831 | -283 (-2.3%) | 0.03% | $989,308 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,114 | -214 (-1.7%) | 0.03% | $1,013,336 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 12,328 | -249 (-2.0%) | 0.03% | $1,133,436 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,577 | -1,406 (-10.1%) | 0.04% | $1,248,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 13,983 | -5,599 (-28.6%) | 0.03% | $1,118,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 19,582 | -12,545 (-39.0%) | 0.05% | $1,628,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 32,127 | +3,715 (13.1%) | 0.08% | $2,948,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 28,412 | -11,920 (-29.6%) | 0.06% | $2,554,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 40,332 | +7,340 (22.2%) | 0.09% | $3,638,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 217,880 | +15,000 | 0.87% | $19,929,484 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 212,822 | -13,730 | < 0.01% | $19,466,885 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 142,437 | +11,202 | < 0.01% | $13,028,713 | 23 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | New | 135,000 | +135,000 | 0.69% | $12,348,450 | 1 qtr |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Added | 108,149 | +30,376 | 0.53% | $9,892,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Added | 75,000 | +50,000 | 2.58% | $9,385,165 | 2 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 101,485 | -271,370 | 0.62% | $9,282,833 | 7 qtrs |
| Corecam Pte Ltd | Added | 101,150 | +29,150 | 6.88% | $9,252,191 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 95,650 | +1,218 | < 0.01% | $8,749,000 | 23 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 92,175 | +520 | 0.94% | $8,431,247 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,963
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 210
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.