Reported 18,947 shares, down 10,056 (34.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.8%; share count -34.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1648000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1806000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2661000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1574000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1439000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4751839 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4174444 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2910769 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2809465 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4189622 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3650467 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5712942 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4766045 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4935578 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6256104 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9806869 |
| 2025-09-30 | 26996509 |
| 2025-12-31 | 31242747 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21584012 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15172165 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,073,756* | -137,264 (-11.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,172,165 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 121,102 | -46,482 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,584,012 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 167,584 | -21,361 (-11.3%) | < 0.01% | $31,242,747 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 188,945 | +109,130 (136.7%) | < 0.01% | $26,996,509 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 79,815 | +11,345 (16.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,806,869 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 68,470 | +9,041 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,256,104 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 59,429 | +6,355 (12.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,935,578 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 53,074 | -9,383 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,766,045 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 62,457 | +18,765 (42.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,712,942 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 43,692 | -2,267 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,650,467 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 45,959 | +12,361 (36.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,189,622 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 33,598 | -1,199 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,809,465 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 34,797 | -10,607 (-23.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,910,769 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 45,404 | -2,459 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,174,444 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 47,863 | +29,852 (165.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,751,839 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,011 | -936 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,439,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 18,947 | -10,056 (-34.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,574,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 29,003 | +8,917 (44.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,661,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 20,086 | +1,821 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,806,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,265 | -955 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,648,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Unchanged | 360,180 | 0 | 5.63% | $29,931,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 349,505 | +65,498 | 0.9% | $29,044,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 274,399 | -5,295 | < 0.01% | $22,802,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 269,646 | -35,092 | 1.68% | $22,408,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 183,845 | -5,679 | < 0.01% | $15,277,000 | 15 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 154,984 | +65,939 | 1.52% | $12,879,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Added | 136,057 | +24,147 | 0.42% | $11,306,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 129,801 | -13,154 | < 0.01% | $10,786,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 123,275 | +725 | 1.49% | $10,244,000 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 69,659 | -3,699 | < 0.01% | $5,789,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 18,947
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.