Reported 136,057 shares, up 24,147 (21.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.1%; share count 21.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9135000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9218000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10269000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11306000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10916000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13498705 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11751702 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10516742 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10202650 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11207396 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6497151 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4033984 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3683779 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3161669 |
| 2025-03-31 | 864634 |
| 2025-06-30 | 604029 |
| 2025-09-30 | 352343 |
| 2025-12-31 | 443331 |
| 2026-03-31 | 280177 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,572 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,572 | -806 (-33.9%) | < 0.01% | $280,177 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,378 | -88 (-3.6%) | 0.01% | $443,331 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,466 | -2,450 (-49.8%) | < 0.01% | $352,343 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,916 | -4,547 (-48.1%) | 0.02% | $604,029 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,463 | -28,786 (-75.3%) | 0.02% | $864,634 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 38,249 | -2,773 (-6.8%) | 0.09% | $3,161,669 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 41,022 | -3,080 (-7.0%) | 0.1% | $3,683,779 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 44,102 | -33,662 (-43.3%) | 0.11% | $4,033,984 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 77,764 | -45,178 (-36.7%) | 0.19% | $6,497,151 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 122,942 | +930 (0.8%) | 0.35% | $11,207,396 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 122,012 | -3,711 (-3.0%) | 0.36% | $10,202,650 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 125,723 | -2,096 (-1.6%) | 0.35% | $10,516,742 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 127,819 | -8,147 (-6.0%) | 0.41% | $11,751,702 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 135,966 | -643 (-0.5%) | 0.49% | $13,498,705 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 136,609 | +552 (0.4%) | 0.41% | $10,916,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 136,057 | +24,147 (21.6%) | 0.42% | $11,306,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 111,910 | +9,373 (9.1%) | 0.33% | $10,269,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 102,537 | +1,261 (1.2%) | 0.27% | $9,218,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 101,276 | +19,297 (23.5%) | 0.29% | $9,135,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Unchanged | 360,180 | 0 | 5.63% | $29,931,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 349,505 | +65,498 | 0.9% | $29,044,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 274,399 | -5,295 | < 0.01% | $22,802,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 269,646 | -35,092 | 1.68% | $22,408,000 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 183,845 | -5,679 | < 0.01% | $15,277,000 | 15 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 154,984 | +65,939 | 1.52% | $12,879,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank This report | Added | 136,057 | +24,147 | 0.42% | $11,306,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 129,801 | -13,154 | < 0.01% | $10,786,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 123,275 | +725 | 1.49% | $10,244,000 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 69,659 | -3,699 | < 0.01% | $5,789,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 131,884
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,173
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.