Reported 59,555 shares, up 500 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.9%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2399000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7963000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4676000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4068000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3672000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5158000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4970000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4438000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4938000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5429000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6354000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3311000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4899000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9610000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4307000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4237000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4498000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5869000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5566000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5049000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 357,334* | +45,034 (14.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,049,000 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 31,230 | -250 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,566,000 | 2026-04-16 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 31,480 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,869,000 | 2026-01-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 31,480 | -3,000 (-8.7%) | 0.02% | $4,498,000 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 34,480 | -12,653 (-26.8%) | 0.02% | $4,237,000 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 47,133 | -68,582 (-59.3%) | 0.01% | $4,307,000 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 115,715 | +61,159 (112.1%) | 0.04% | $9,610,000 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 54,556 | +18,362 (50.7%) | 0.02% | $4,899,000 | 2024-10-03 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 36,194 | -39,861 (-52.4%) | 0.02% | $3,311,000 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 76,055 | +16,500 (27.7%) | 0.03% | $6,354,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 59,555 | +500 (0.8%) | 0.05% | $5,429,000 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 59,055 | +6,000 (11.3%) | 0.06% | $4,938,000 | 2023-10-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 53,055 | -1,000 (-1.8%) | 0.03% | $4,438,000 | 2023-07-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 54,055 | +2,100 (4.0%) | 0.06% | $4,970,000 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 51,955 | +6,000 (13.1%) | 0.06% | $5,158,000 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 45,955 | -3,000 (-6.1%) | 0.05% | $3,672,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 48,955 | -2,000 (-3.9%) | 0.04% | $4,068,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 50,955 | -37,622 (-42.5%) | 0.03% | $4,676,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 88,577 | +61,977 (233.0%) | 0.04% | $7,963,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 26,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $2,399,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 226,518 | +13,098 | < 0.01% | $20,649,473 | 21 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 202,880 | +11,644 | 1.75% | $18,494,541 | 9 qtrs |
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Reduced | 186,560 | -45,500 | 4.82% | $17,006,810 | 14 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | Added | 138,361 | +33 | 0.73% | $12,612,989 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 129,805 | -12,558 | < 0.01% | $11,833,024 | 21 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Added | 122,942 | +930 | 0.35% | $11,207,396 | 21 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 98,586 | -29,892 | < 0.01% | $8,988,000 | 21 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 90,245 | +6,590 | 1.03% | $8,226,734 | 14 qtrs |
| Corecam Pte Ltd | New | 75,000 | +75,000 | 6.18% | $6,837,000 | 1 qtr |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 72,154 | -869 | 0.37% | $6,578,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,555
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.