Form 13-F position report

ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P

Reported by BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS

PPLT CUSIP 003260106 Manager CIK 0001166588

Reported 1,006,567 shares, down 2,923 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -20.9%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,006,567 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,222,792 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 19688
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 96064
2022-09-30 92376
2022-12-31 114768
2023-03-31 106375
2023-06-30 96699
2023-09-30 96665
2023-12-31 105381
2024-03-31 96584
2024-06-30 105739
2024-09-30 103809
2024-12-31 194918
2025-03-31 10683163
2025-06-30 14277863
2025-09-30 10626271
2025-12-31 32620403
2026-03-31 17992140
2026-06-30 14222792

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P held by BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,006,567* -2,923 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $14,222,792 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 100,949 -74,025 (-42.3%) < 0.01% $17,992,140 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Added 174,974 +100,602 (135.3%) 0.01% $32,620,403 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 74,372 -41,831 (-36.0%) < 0.01% $10,626,271 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 116,203 -719 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $14,277,863 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 116,922 +114,575 (4881.8%) < 0.01% $10,683,163 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 2,347 +1,191 (103.0%) < 0.01% $194,918 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $103,809 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $105,739 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,584 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $105,381 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,665 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,156 -1 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $96,699 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Added 1,157 +1 (0.1%) < 0.01% $106,375 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $114,768 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 1,156 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $92,376 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 1,156 +1,156 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,064 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -219 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 New 219 +219 (0.0%) < 0.01% $19,688 2022-02-09

Who else reported the position

265 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CENTRAL TRUST Co Added 4,000,789 +419,259 1.02% $56,531,149 7 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,440,489 -393,651 < 0.01% $34,484,123 31 qtrs
HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Unchanged 2,317,380 0 2.13% $32,744,579 19 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 2,061,259 +480,849 < 0.01% $29,125,590 31 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 1,073,756 -137,264 < 0.01% $15,172,165 31 qtrs
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS This report Reduced 1,006,567 -2,923 < 0.01% $14,222,792 19 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 850,688 +41,738 < 0.01% $12,020,000 31 qtrs
PenderFund Capital Management Ltd Reduced 800,000 -800,000 1.45% $11,304,000 10 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 683,339 -85,771 < 0.01% $9,655,584 31 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 678,587 +176,447 < 0.01% $9,588,435 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Fund

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,006,567
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.