Form 13-F position report

ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P

Reported by HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

PPLT CUSIP 003260106 Manager CIK 0001161722

Reported 231,405 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 34.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.21% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 231,405 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $28,432,732 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 7911000
2022-03-31 8171000
2022-06-30 12879000
2022-09-30 12830000
2022-12-31 17901078
2023-03-31 16578529
2023-06-30 15996891
2023-09-30 15991154
2023-12-31 18494541
2024-03-31 16950624
2024-06-30 19929484
2024-09-30 19522969
2024-12-31 19218185
2025-03-31 21143475
2025-06-30 28432732
2025-09-30 33138158
2025-12-31 43238710
2026-03-31 41302664
2026-06-30 32744579

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P held by HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 2,317,380* 0 (0.0%) 2.13% $32,744,579 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 231,738 -192 (-0.1%) 1.53% $41,302,664 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Unchanged 231,930 0 (0.0%) 1.49% $43,238,710 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 231,930 +525 (0.2%) 1.19% $33,138,158 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Unchanged 231,405 0 (0.0%) 1.21% $28,432,732 2025-08-18
Q1 2025 Unchanged 231,405 0 (0.0%) 0.92% $21,143,475 2025-05-05
Q4 2024 Added 231,405 +14,000 (6.4%) 0.77% $19,218,185 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 Reduced 217,405 -475 (-0.2%) 0.8% $19,522,969 2024-11-01
Q2 2024 Added 217,880 +15,000 (7.4%) 0.87% $19,929,484 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 202,880 0 (0.0%) 0.78% $16,950,624 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Added 202,880 +11,644 (6.1%) 1.75% $18,494,541 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 191,236 0 (0.0%) 1.81% $15,991,154 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 191,236 +10,917 (6.1%) 1.66% $15,996,891 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 180,319 +10 (0.0%) 1.77% $16,578,529 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Added 180,309 +19,750 (12.3%) 2.21% $17,901,078 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Added 160,559 +5,575 (3.6%) 1.64% $12,830,000 2022-10-28
Q2 2022 Added 154,984 +65,939 (74.1%) 1.52% $12,879,000 2022-07-21
Q1 2022 Added 89,045 +1,045 (1.2%) 0.73% $8,171,000 2022-04-18
Q4 2021 New 88,000 +88,000 (0.0%) 0.62% $7,911,000 2022-01-07

Who else reported the position

190 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CENTRAL TRUST Co Added 318,113 +62,198 0.9% $39,086,546 3 qtrs
PenderFund Capital Management Ltd Added 312,200 +62,200 9.08% $38,360,014 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 250,410 +37,617 < 0.01% $30,767,950 27 qtrs
HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT This report Unchanged 231,405 0 1.21% $28,432,732 15 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 179,450 +30,827 < 0.01% $22,049,022 27 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 133,150 +132,850 < 0.01% $16,360,141 10 qtrs
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS Reduced 116,203 -719 < 0.01% $14,277,863 15 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 101,478 -806 < 0.01% $12,468,000 27 qtrs
Money Design Co Ltd Added 91,600 +29,579 0.53% $11,255,000 22 qtrs
PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC Reduced 90,669 -3,305 1.27% $11,140,500 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
231,405
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.