Reported 117,700 shares, down 2,150 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.6%; share count -1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 13212000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12016000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 10617000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10473000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11245000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10244000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6054000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7521453 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6983303 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6976828 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6995231 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8226734 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7657775 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8431247 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8435183 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7839089 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8586404 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11140500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12538434 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -87,755 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 87,755 | -2,914 (-3.2%) | 1.5% | $12,538,434 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 90,669 | -3,305 (-3.5%) | 1.27% | $11,140,500 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 93,974 | -416 (-0.4%) | 0.97% | $8,586,404 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 94,390 | +457 (0.5%) | 0.87% | $7,839,089 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 93,933 | +1,758 (1.9%) | 0.88% | $8,435,183 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 92,175 | +520 (0.6%) | 0.94% | $8,431,247 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 91,655 | +1,410 (1.6%) | 0.84% | $7,657,775 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 90,245 | +6,590 (7.9%) | 1.03% | $8,226,734 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 83,655 | +250 (0.3%) | 0.94% | $6,995,231 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 83,405 | +7,450 (9.8%) | 0.97% | $6,976,828 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 75,955 | +195 (0.3%) | 0.97% | $6,983,303 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 75,760 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.03% | $7,521,453 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 75,760 | -47,515 (-38.5%) | 0.9% | $6,054,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 123,275 | +725 (0.6%) | 1.49% | $10,244,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 122,550 | +6,050 (5.2%) | 1.39% | $11,245,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 116,500 | -1,200 (-1.0%) | 1.21% | $10,473,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 117,700 | -2,150 (-1.8%) | 1.36% | $10,617,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 119,850 | +1,150 (1.0%) | 1.51% | $12,016,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 118,700 | -13,050 (-9.9%) | 1.69% | $13,212,000 | 2021-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
118 managers reported ABERDEEN STD PLATINUM ETF T for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Added | 360,180 | +150,000 | 6.61% | $32,488,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Added | 344,522 | +331,094 | 2.57% | $31,076,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 304,491 | +8,702 | < 0.01% | $27,464,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 282,939 | +16,822 | 0.04% | $25,520,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 240,076 | +29,258 | < 0.01% | $21,654,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 165,459 | +108,378 | < 0.01% | $14,924,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 144,671 | +8,863 | < 0.01% | $13,049,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 127,342 | -5,047 | < 0.01% | $11,486,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC This report | Reduced | 117,700 | -2,150 | 1.36% | $10,617,000 | 5 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Added | 101,276 | +19,297 | 0.29% | $9,135,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 10, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 117,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.