Reported 13,468 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1337000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1238000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 986000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 986000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1319000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1150000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1259000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1240000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1251000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1376000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1851000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2015000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2625000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2514000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1987000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 140,620* | -450 (-0.3%) | 0.05% | $1,987,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 14,107 | +25 (0.2%) | 0.09% | $2,514,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 14,082 | -21 (-0.1%) | 0.1% | $2,625,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,103 | -961 (-6.4%) | 0.07% | $2,015,000 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 15,064 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,851,000 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 15,064 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,376,000 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,064 | +1,254 (9.1%) | 0.05% | $1,251,000 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,810 | +42 (0.3%) | 0.05% | $1,240,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 13,768 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,259,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 13,768 | -700 (-4.8%) | 0.05% | $1,150,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 14,468 | +2,680 (22.7%) | 0.06% | $1,319,000 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,788 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $986,000 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 11,788 | -1,680 (-12.5%) | 0.05% | $986,000 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 13,468 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,238,000 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 13,468 | +13,468 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,337,000 | 2023-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
134 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 248,641 | -23,917 | < 0.01% | $22,860,053 | 18 qtrs |
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Reduced | 232,060 | -111,300 | 4.15% | $21,335,596 | 11 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 190,236 | -38,831 | < 0.01% | $17,490,298 | 4 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 180,319 | +10 | 1.77% | $16,578,529 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 164,054 | -846 | < 0.01% | $15,083,124 | 18 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | Added | 157,558 | +40,931 | 1.04% | $14,485,883 | 2 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Reduced | 127,819 | -8,147 | 0.41% | $11,751,702 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 126,867 | +12,333 | < 0.01% | $11,663,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 122,332 | -71,019 | 0.66% | $11,247,000 | 13 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 75,955 | +195 | 0.97% | $6,983,303 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,468
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.