Form 13-F position report

ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P

Reported by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

PPLT CUSIP 003260106 Manager CIK 0000720672

Reported 25,309 shares, down 35,842 (58.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -62.1%; share count -58.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 25,309 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,114,567 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 904000
2021-12-31 792000
2022-03-31 245000
2022-06-30 222000
2022-09-30 214000
2022-12-31 285231
2023-03-31 1304818
2023-06-30 2311926
2023-09-30 5253443
2023-12-31 5574523
2024-03-31 2114567
2024-06-30 2230772
2024-09-30 2525088
2024-12-31 2264046
2025-03-31 2739453
2025-06-30 4001638
2025-09-30 4185965
2025-12-31 6800736
2026-03-31 7969206
2026-06-30 3858909

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P held by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 273,098* -174,032 (-38.9%) < 0.01% $3,858,909 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 44,713 +8,234 (22.6%) < 0.01% $7,969,206 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Added 36,479 +7,182 (24.5%) < 0.01% $6,800,736 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 29,297 -3,271 (-10.0%) < 0.01% $4,185,965 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 32,568 +2,586 (8.6%) < 0.01% $4,001,638 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 29,982 +2,721 (10.0%) < 0.01% $2,739,453 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 27,261 -858 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $2,264,046 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 28,119 +3,731 (15.3%) < 0.01% $2,525,088 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 24,388 -921 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $2,230,772 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 25,309 -35,842 (-58.6%) < 0.01% $2,114,567 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 61,151 -1,674 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $5,574,523 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 62,825 +35,187 (127.3%) < 0.01% $5,253,443 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 27,638 +13,446 (94.7%) < 0.01% $2,311,926 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 14,192 +11,319 (394.0%) < 0.01% $1,304,818 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 2,873 +200 (7.5%) < 0.01% $285,231 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 2,673 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $214,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,673 -2 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $222,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,675 -6,136 (-69.6%) < 0.01% $245,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 8,811 -1,214 (-12.1%) < 0.01% $792,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 10,025 +560 (5.9%) < 0.01% $904,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

123 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Herr Investment Group LLC Added 372,855 +234,494 8.15% $31,152,035 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 226,552 +34 < 0.01% $18,928,525 22 qtrs
HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Unchanged 202,880 0 0.78% $16,950,624 10 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 141,698 +70,437 < 0.01% $11,838,868 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 131,235 +1,430 < 0.01% $10,964,684 22 qtrs
Caxton Associates LP Added 119,410 +62,862 0.56% $9,976,706 2 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 94,432 -4,154 < 0.01% $7,889,000 22 qtrs
PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC Added 91,655 +1,410 0.84% $7,657,775 15 qtrs
Money Design Co Ltd Added 77,773 +5,619 0.35% $6,498,000 17 qtrs
AMG National Trust Bank Reduced 77,764 -45,178 0.19% $6,497,151 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PHYSCL PLATM SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
24,434
Shared
0
None
875

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.