Reported 68,217 shares, up 6,564 (10.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 37.5%; share count 10.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13049000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7762000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6732000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5789000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4926000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6772584 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3349276 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3178281 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2871343 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3250218 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2717798 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2033286 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2420828 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2387106 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3206173 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7707267 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11066097 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15538381 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13707906 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9655584 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 683,339* | -85,771 (-11.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,655,584 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 76,911 | -6,436 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,707,906 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 83,347 | +5,897 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,538,381 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 77,450 | +14,723 (23.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,066,097 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 62,727 | +27,637 (78.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,707,267 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 35,090 | +6,347 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,206,173 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,743 | +1,785 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,387,106 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 26,958 | +4,729 (21.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,420,828 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 22,229 | -10,300 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,033,286 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 32,529 | -3,125 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,717,798 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 35,654 | +1,316 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,250,218 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 34,338 | -3,657 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,871,343 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 37,995 | +1,567 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,178,281 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 36,428 | -31,789 (-46.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,349,276 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 68,217 | +6,564 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,772,584 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 61,653 | -8,006 (-11.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,926,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 69,659 | -3,699 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,789,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 73,358 | -12,978 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,732,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 86,336 | -58,335 (-40.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,762,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 144,671 | +8,863 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,049,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
122 managers reported ABRDN PALLADIUM ETF TR ABRDN P for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | New | 384,755 | +384,755 | 1.04% | $38,198,000 | 10 qtrs |
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Unchanged | 343,360 | 0 | 6.69% | $34,088,781 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 272,558 | +1,285 | < 0.01% | $27,059,558 | 17 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 229,067 | +153,432 | 0.01% | $22,741,772 | 3 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 193,351 | -112,191 | 1.2% | $19,196,000 | 12 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | Added | 180,309 | +19,750 | 2.21% | $17,901,078 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 164,900 | -12,175 | < 0.01% | $16,371,272 | 17 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Reduced | 135,966 | -643 | 0.49% | $13,498,705 | 17 qtrs |
| Herr Investment Group LLC | New | 116,627 | +116,627 | 0.7% | $11,578,729 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 114,534 | -13,422 | < 0.01% | $11,371,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLATM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 68,217
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.