Reported 82,336 shares, down 83,123 (50.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -50.4%; share count -50.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14924000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7403000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10555000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5052000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3938000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3787334 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3106377 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2908761 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2693066 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2465696 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2456286 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3991110 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3284794 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3299411 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4398187 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4734058 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7610931 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19289353 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17564210 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9031312 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 639,159* | -346,321 (-35.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,031,312 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 98,548 | -4,919 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,564,210 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 103,467 | +50,199 (94.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,289,353 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 53,268 | +14,739 (38.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,610,931 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 38,529 | -9,607 (-20.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,734,058 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 48,136 | +8,408 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,398,187 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 39,728 | +3,149 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,299,411 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 36,579 | -7,054 (-16.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,284,794 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 43,633 | +14,234 (48.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,991,110 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 29,399 | +2,351 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,456,286 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 27,048 | -5,158 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,465,696 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 32,206 | -2,567 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,693,066 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,773 | +986 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,908,761 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 33,787 | -4,361 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,106,377 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 38,148 | -11,136 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,787,334 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 49,284 | -11,515 (-18.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,938,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 60,799 | -54,226 (-47.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,052,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 115,025 | +32,689 (39.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,555,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 82,336 | -83,123 (-50.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,403,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 165,459 | +108,378 (189.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,924,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
116 managers reported ABERDEEN STD PLATINUM ETF T for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Unchanged | 360,180 | 0 | 5.95% | $32,380,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 321,283 | -23,239 | 1.95% | $28,784,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 269,994 | -34,497 | < 0.01% | $24,272,000 | 13 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 190,325 | -49,751 | < 0.01% | $17,111,000 | 13 qtrs |
| PROSPECTOR PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 116,500 | -1,200 | 1.21% | $10,473,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 110,711 | -16,631 | < 0.01% | $9,953,000 | 13 qtrs |
| AMG National Trust Bank | Added | 102,537 | +1,261 | 0.27% | $9,218,000 | 13 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Added | 88,577 | +61,977 | 0.04% | $7,963,000 | 7 qtrs |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | New | 88,000 | +88,000 | 0.62% | $7,911,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 86,336 | -58,335 | < 0.01% | $7,762,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PHYSCL PLA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,719
- Shared
- 4,627
- None
- 74,990
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.