ABERDEEN GLOBAL DYNAMIC DIV
Reported by Clear Creek Financial Management LLC
Reported 17,038 shares, up 197 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.3%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 201000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 189000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 160000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 128000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 144947 |
| 2023-03-31 | 146096 |
| 2023-06-30 | 122256 |
| 2023-09-30 | 111466 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -12,871 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 12,871 | +56 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $111,466 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,815 | -2,844 (-18.2%) | 0.02% | $122,256 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 15,659 | +337 (2.2%) | 0.03% | $146,096 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 15,322 | +173 (1.1%) | 0.03% | $144,947 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,149 | -1,889 (-11.1%) | 0.03% | $128,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 17,038 | +197 (1.2%) | 0.03% | $160,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 16,841 | +187 (1.1%) | 0.03% | $189,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 16,654 | +88 (0.5%) | 0.03% | $201,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
46 managers reported ABERDEEN GLOBAL DYNAMIC DIV for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Added | 663,660 | +27,901 | 0.28% | $15,588,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 427,481 | +253,677 | < 0.01% | $4,005,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 373,263 | +39,443 | 1.7% | $3,497,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 182,048 | +4,626 | < 0.01% | $1,705,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 170,699 | +95,174 | < 0.01% | $1,599,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 147,085 | +69,956 | 0.01% | $1,378,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 141,713 | +8,424 | < 0.01% | $1,328,000 | 17 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 141,458 | +779 | < 0.01% | $1,325,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 140,445 | -1,489 | < 0.01% | $1,316,000 | 16 qtrs |
| FIRST REPUBLIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 105,143 | +268 | < 0.01% | $985,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 27, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,038
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.