Form 13-F position report

ABRDN GLOBAL PREMIER PPTYS F

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

AWPZZZZ CUSIP 00302L207 Manager CIK 0001403438

First reported at 77,796 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 77,796 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $859,643 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 859643
2026-06-30 1123417

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ABRDN GLOBAL PREMIER PPTYS F held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 94,883 +17,087 (22.0%) < 0.01% $1,123,417 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 New 77,796 +77,796 (0.0%) < 0.01% $859,643 2026-05-06

Who else reported the position

79 managers reported ABRDN GLOBAL PREMIER PPTYS F for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting ABRDN GLOBAL PREMIER PPTYS F in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY New 1,046,205 +1,046,205 < 0.01% $11,560,570 1 qtr
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN New 439,275 +439,275 < 0.01% $4,853,987 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation New 209,860 +209,860 < 0.01% $2,318,955 1 qtr
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC New 186,512 +186,512 < 0.01% $2,060,915 1 qtr
NWF Advisory Services Inc New 142,814 +142,814 0.18% $1,578,097 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA New 118,292 +118,292 < 0.01% $1,307,000 1 qtr
Samalin Investment Counsel LLC New 105,045 +105,045 0.41% $1,160,745 1 qtr
Advisors Asset Management Inc New 100,403 +100,403 0.02% $1,109,453 1 qtr
OneAscent Financial Services LLC New 81,541 +81,541 0.05% $901,028 1 qtr
AlphaCore Capital LLC New 81,308 +81,308 0.02% $898,450 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 06, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SH BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
77,796

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.