Reported 81,398 shares, up 342 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.5%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 531000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 433000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 425000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 474000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 365000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 298000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 312596 |
| 2023-03-31 | 333952 |
| 2023-06-30 | 319079 |
| 2023-09-30 | 495003 |
| 2023-12-31 | 513947 |
| 2024-03-31 | 564502 |
| 2024-06-30 | 526175 |
| 2024-09-30 | 642058 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 138,974 | +1,232 (0.9%) | 0.55% | $642,058 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 137,742 | -4,809 (-3.4%) | 0.48% | $526,175 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 142,551 | +10,090 (7.6%) | 0.47% | $564,502 | 2024-04-17 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 132,461 | -3,529 (-2.6%) | 0.44% | $513,947 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 135,990 | +54,592 (67.1%) | 0.5% | $495,003 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 81,398 | +342 (0.4%) | 0.29% | $319,079 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 81,056 | +903 (1.1%) | 0.3% | $333,952 | 2023-04-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 80,153 | +2,252 (2.9%) | 0.28% | $312,596 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 77,901 | +3,478 (4.7%) | 0.32% | $298,000 | 2022-10-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 74,423 | +887 (1.2%) | 0.31% | $365,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 73,536 | +11,417 (18.4%) | 0.34% | $474,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 62,119 | -9,387 (-13.1%) | 0.3% | $425,000 | 2022-01-25 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 71,506 | -11,992 (-14.4%) | 0.35% | $433,000 | 2021-10-20 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 83,498 | +83,498 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $531,000 | 2021-07-21 |
Who else reported the position
94 managers reported ABRDN GLOBAL PREMIER PPTYS for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,794,172 | -734,654 | < 0.01% | $18,793,158 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,293,553 | +126,238 | < 0.01% | $5,070,728 | 21 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 623,998 | -27,277 | < 0.01% | $2,446,111 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 599,570 | -44,462 | < 0.01% | $2,350,314 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 557,992 | +27,729 | < 0.01% | $2,187,330 | 21 qtrs |
| NWF Advisory Services Inc | Unchanged | 423,908 | 0 | 0.39% | $1,661,720 | 2 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 422,267 | -17,165 | 0.03% | $1,655,287 | 21 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 288,307 | -56,620 | < 0.01% | $1,130,163 | 21 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,806 | -26,767 | < 0.01% | $998,838 | 21 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Reduced | 237,767 | -8,866 | 0.01% | $932,045 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SH BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 81,398
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.