Reported 277,152 shares, up 87,162 (45.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 74.7%; share count 45.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 942350 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1646283 |
| 2025-09-30 | 531989 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -82,097 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 82,097 | -195,055 (-70.4%) | 0.12% | $531,989 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 277,152 | +87,162 (45.9%) | 0.35% | $1,646,283 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 189,990 | +189,990 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $942,350 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported ABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | Reduced | 12,175,804 | -560,000 | 6.72% | $72,324,276 | 34 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 3,256,247 | -330,855 | 0.03% | $19,342,107 | 15 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,752,692 | -183,944 | 0.84% | $10,410,990 | 41 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,479,147 | -38,628 | 0.01% | $8,786,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Vanguard Capital Wealth Advisors | Added | 993,754 | +702,576 | 5.85% | $5,902,900 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 900,473 | +212,124 | < 0.01% | $5,348,815 | 49 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 691,164 | 0 | 0.23% | $4,105,514 | 5 qtrs |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Added | 591,571 | +101,299 | 0.43% | $3,513,932 | 2 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 521,561 | -230 | 0.1% | $3,098,072 | 32 qtrs |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | Reduced | 433,700 | -25,322 | < 0.01% | $2,576,178 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 277,152
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.