Reported 245,446 shares, down 48,317 (16.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.1%; share count -16.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 1457064 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1457951 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1488894 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1546141 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1448513 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -198,699 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 198,699 | -22,178 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,448,513 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 220,877 | -8,891 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,546,141 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 229,768 | -15,678 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,488,894 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 245,446 | -48,317 (-16.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,457,951 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 293,763 | +293,763 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,457,064 | 2025-04-29 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported ABRDN EMERGING MARKETS EX C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LTD | Reduced | 12,175,804 | -560,000 | 6.72% | $72,324,276 | 34 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 3,256,247 | -330,855 | 0.03% | $19,342,107 | 15 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,752,692 | -183,944 | 0.84% | $10,410,990 | 41 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,479,147 | -38,628 | 0.01% | $8,786,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Vanguard Capital Wealth Advisors | Added | 993,754 | +702,576 | 5.85% | $5,902,900 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 900,473 | +212,124 | < 0.01% | $5,348,815 | 49 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 691,164 | 0 | 0.23% | $4,105,514 | 5 qtrs |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Added | 591,571 | +101,299 | 0.43% | $3,513,932 | 2 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 521,561 | -230 | 0.1% | $3,098,072 | 32 qtrs |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | Reduced | 433,700 | -25,322 | < 0.01% | $2,576,178 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 245,446
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.