Reported 44,184 shares, up 3,473 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.8%; share count 8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 649000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 730000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 593000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 561000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 551000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 534000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 547000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 460000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 194000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 172000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 405000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 206800 |
| 2026-06-30 | 373921 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 10,959 | +3,913 (55.5%) | < 0.01% | $373,921 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 7,046 | +7,046 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $206,800 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -16,750 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 16,750 | +16,750 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $405,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,487 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,487 | -1,079 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $172,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,566 | -20,823 (-62.4%) | < 0.01% | $194,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 33,389 | -2,584 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $460,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 35,973 | -2,154 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $547,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 38,127 | -6,362 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $534,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 44,489 | -932 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $551,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 45,421 | +1,237 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $561,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 44,184 | +3,473 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $593,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 40,711 | +6,276 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $730,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 34,435 | +34,435 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $649,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported ARK ETF TR ARK SPACE EXPL & IN for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 127,718 | -7,436 | < 0.01% | $1,715,000 | 5 qtrs |
| HAP Trading LLC | Added | 110,374 | +65,427 | 0.07% | $1,482,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 91,004 | +4,661 | < 0.01% | $1,222,000 | 5 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 83,111 | +49,739 | 0.01% | $1,116,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 75,927 | -3,320 | < 0.01% | $1,020,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 52,166 | +36,030 | 0.04% | $701,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Sierra Capital LLC | Unchanged | 50,000 | 0 | 0.12% | $672,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC | New | 18,865 | +18,865 | 0.06% | $662,000 | 1 qtr |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC This report | Added | 44,184 | +3,473 | < 0.01% | $593,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Reduced | 42,605 | -2,357 | 0.01% | $589,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ARK SPACE EXPL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 44,184
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.