Reported 13,770 shares, down 1,555,545 (99.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -98.8%; share count -99.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1665000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1245000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 673000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 668000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 574000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 749000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 770000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41100000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 34240000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 418000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -13,770 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 13,770 | -1,555,545 (-99.1%) | 0.24% | $418,000 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,569,315 | -361,780 (-18.7%) | 0.31% | $34,240,000 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,931,095 | +1,894,250 (5141.1%) | 0.4% | $41,100,000 | 2023-10-12 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 36,845 | -2,950 (-7.4%) | 0.72% | $770,000 | 2023-07-19 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 39,795 | -450 (-1.1%) | 0.52% | $749,000 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 40,245 | -3,130 (-7.2%) | 0.37% | $574,000 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 43,375 | -100 (-0.2%) | 0.54% | $668,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 43,475 | +625 (1.5%) | 0.52% | $673,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 42,850 | +2,100 (5.2%) | 1.01% | $1,245,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 40,750 | +40,750 (0.0%) | 1.64% | $1,665,000 | 2022-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
230 managers reported ARK ETF TR for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 986,694 | +66,879 | 0.02% | $29,926,416 | 19 qtrs |
| Main Management ETF Advisors LLC | Added | 582,860 | +3,775 | 0.93% | $17,678,000 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 460,977 | +407,625 | < 0.01% | $13,981,433 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 442,264 | -57,272 | < 0.01% | $13,413,883 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 376,719 | +27,687 | < 0.01% | $11,425,887 | 18 qtrs |
| Clearwater Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 281,826 | -27,521 | 0.91% | $8,547,783 | 15 qtrs |
| Yarbrough Capital LLC | Unchanged | 238,709 | 0 | 0.31% | $7,240,044 | 8 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Reduced | 191,510 | -6,900 | 0.04% | $5,808,498 | 14 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 171,163 | +93,614 | < 0.01% | $5,191,374 | 14 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 146,724 | -52,799 | < 0.01% | $4,450,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FINTECH INNOVA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,770
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.