Reported 33,923 shares, up 2,356 (7.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.5%; share count 7.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1211000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1387000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 229000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 981000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 774000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -39,205 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 39,205 | -7,127 (-15.4%) | < 0.01% | $774,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 46,332 | +38,527 (493.6%) | 0.01% | $981,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,805 | -32,656 (-80.7%) | < 0.01% | $229,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 40,461 | +6,538 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,387,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 33,923 | +2,356 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,211,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported ARK ETF TR for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,131,579 | +35,721 | 0.1% | $40,397,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 282,058 | +199,289 | < 0.01% | $10,069,000 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 175,435 | -17,457 | < 0.01% | $6,263,000 | 17 qtrs |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 166,400 | +46,942 | 0.08% | $5,940,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 116,723 | +8,807 | < 0.01% | $4,167,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 97,684 | -1,327 | < 0.01% | $3,488,000 | 19 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 96,455 | +11,994 | < 0.01% | $3,443,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 43,183 | +4,411 | < 0.01% | $1,543,000 | 18 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 43,160 | +3,604 | < 0.01% | $1,541,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Mutual Advisors LLC | Added | 41,725 | +1,325 | 0.09% | $1,490,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 3D PRINTING ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,923
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.