Reported 1,411,009 shares, up 86,272 (6.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.0%; share count 6.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 100074000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 84738000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 124049000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36705000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28318000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10717000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13503000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16063109 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4680637 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7559476 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4839533 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22370870 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17466072 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10415306 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3429923 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3151294 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1145026 |
| 2025-06-30 | 664336 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2797372 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1842962 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,630,940 | +102,321 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,842,962 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,528,619 | -72,189 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,797,372 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,600,808 | -237,115 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $664,336 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,837,923 | -49,079 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,145,026 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,887,002 | +2,429 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,151,294 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,884,573 | +157,325 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,429,923 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,727,248 | +160,784 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,415,306 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,566,464 | +64,055 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,466,072 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,502,409 | +494,173 (49.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,370,870 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,008,236 | +1,648 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,839,533 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,006,588 | -28,951 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,559,476 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,035,539 | -389,759 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,680,637 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,425,298 | +14,289 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,063,109 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,411,009 | +86,272 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,503,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,324,737 | -350,919 (-20.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,717,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,675,656 | -32,378 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $28,318,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,708,034 | +28,506 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $36,705,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,679,528 | +129,810 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $124,049,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,549,718 | +192,610 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $84,738,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,357,108 | +473,846 (53.6%) | < 0.01% | $100,074,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| venBio Partners LLC | Unchanged | 9,699,925 | 0 | 21.48% | $92,828,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,630,574 | +644,360 | < 0.01% | $44,315,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 4,220,048 | 0 | 4.46% | $40,386,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Logos Global Management LP | Reduced | 2,971,352 | -165,000 | 3.5% | $28,436,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,871,000 | +684,731 | 0.52% | $27,475,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,670,402 | +8,120 | < 0.01% | $15,987,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,411,009 | +86,272 | < 0.01% | $13,503,000 | 9 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 902,000 | +902,000 | 0.17% | $8,632,000 | 1 qtr |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 752,097 | -14,700 | 0.28% | $7,198,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Cormorant Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 712,079 | 0 | 0.48% | $6,815,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 12,147
- None
- 1,398,862
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.