Reported 384,563 shares, up 28,758 (8.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 27.9%; share count 8.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 63634000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30996000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36060000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2878000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3680000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4435309 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1780627 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2864457 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1868923 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7467275 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6175617 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4254448 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1221904 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1142485 |
| 2025-03-31 | 447845 |
| 2025-06-30 | 51569 |
| 2025-09-30 | 204828 |
| 2025-12-31 | 140378 |
| 2026-03-31 | 352535 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3102733 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,498,905 | +1,323,077 (752.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,102,733 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 175,828 | +51,600 (41.5%) | < 0.01% | $352,535 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 124,228 | +12,300 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $140,378 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 111,928 | -12,304 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $204,828 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 124,232 | -594,621 (-82.7%) | < 0.01% | $51,569 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 718,853 | +34,730 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $447,845 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 684,123 | +12,747 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,142,485 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 671,376 | -34,171 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,221,904 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 705,547 | +151,680 (27.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,254,448 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 553,867 | +52,371 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,175,617 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 501,496 | +112,137 (28.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,467,275 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 389,359 | +7,940 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,868,923 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 381,419 | -12,525 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,864,457 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 393,944 | +394 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,780,627 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 393,550 | +8,987 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,435,309 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 384,563 | +28,758 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,680,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 355,805 | -1,777,939 (-83.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,878,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,133,744 | +691,410 (47.9%) | < 0.01% | $36,060,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,442,334 | +580,779 (67.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,996,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 861,555 | -193,322 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $63,634,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| venBio Partners LLC | Unchanged | 9,699,925 | 0 | 21.48% | $92,828,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,630,574 | +644,360 | < 0.01% | $44,315,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 4,220,048 | 0 | 4.46% | $40,386,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Logos Global Management LP | Reduced | 2,971,352 | -165,000 | 3.5% | $28,436,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,871,000 | +684,731 | 0.52% | $27,475,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,670,402 | +8,120 | < 0.01% | $15,987,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,411,009 | +86,272 | < 0.01% | $13,503,000 | 9 qtrs |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 902,000 | +902,000 | 0.17% | $8,632,000 | 1 qtr |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 752,097 | -14,700 | 0.28% | $7,198,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Cormorant Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 712,079 | 0 | 0.48% | $6,815,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 347,347
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,216
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.