Reported 128,677 shares, down 62 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4134000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4126000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4828000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4387000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4755000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4899000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5000000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5136000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5739000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5798000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6529000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6728000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6832000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7300000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8316000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7906000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8234000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8102000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8558362 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8558362 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 162,583 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.83% | $8,558,362 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 162,583 | -9,724 (-5.6%) | 2.83% | $8,558,362 | 2026-07-02 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 172,307 | -3,149 (-1.8%) | 2.87% | $8,102,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 175,456 | +11,331 (6.9%) | 3.04% | $8,234,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 164,125 | +2,714 (1.7%) | 3.51% | $7,906,000 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 161,411 | +9,840 (6.5%) | 3.82% | $8,316,000 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 151,571 | +6,603 (4.6%) | 3.11% | $7,300,000 | 2025-02-25 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 144,968 | +4,749 (3.4%) | 2.93% | $6,832,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 140,219 | +4,738 (3.5%) | 2.78% | $6,728,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 135,481 | -884 (-0.6%) | 2.89% | $6,529,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 136,365 | +361 (0.3%) | 2.88% | $5,798,000 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 136,004 | +5,912 (4.5%) | 3.05% | $5,739,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 130,092 | +714 (0.6%) | 2.75% | $5,136,000 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 129,378 | +701 (0.5%) | 2.86% | $5,000,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 128,677 | -62 (0.0%) | 2.85% | $4,899,000 | 2023-02-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 128,739 | +1,132 (0.9%) | 2.88% | $4,755,000 | 2022-11-16 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 127,607 | +1,560 (1.2%) | 2.46% | $4,387,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 126,047 | +16 (0.0%) | 2.34% | $4,828,000 | 2022-05-23 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 126,031 | +2,964 (2.4%) | 1.93% | $4,126,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 123,067 | +2,410 (2.0%) | 2.1% | $4,134,000 | 2021-11-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
586 managers reported ALPS ETF TR ALERIAN MLP ETF for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | Reduced | 31,163 | -1,034 | 0.1% | $1,186,378,560 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 8,783,710 | -130,441 | 0.08% | $334,395,840 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 8,082,061 | -569,044 | 0.03% | $307,684,092 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,409,403 | -295,200 | 0.02% | $205,935,973 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,049,125 | -5,083,208 | 0.06% | $192,220,174 | 11 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 4,749,231 | -329,781 | 0.27% | $180,803,243 | 11 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,038,097 | +417,195 | 0.04% | $115,660,353 | 11 qtrs |
| RATIONAL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,010,226 | -231,932 | 6.34% | $76,529,304 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,753,275 | -294,584 | 0.06% | $66,747,176 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,585,856 | +316,439 | 0.02% | $60,374,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 16, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ALERIAN MLP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,899
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.