First reported at 4,247 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 780000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1014000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 223562 |
| 2026-06-30 | 220207 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 4,247 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $220,207 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 4,247 | +4,247 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $223,562 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -26,487 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 26,487 | +2,658 (11.2%) | 0.6% | $1,014,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 23,829 | +23,829 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $780,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
875 managers reported ALPS ETF TR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,835,961 | +1,407,145 | 0.05% | $833,605,045 | 24 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 8,490,654 | -81,506 | 0.03% | $446,948,003 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 7,517,252 | +469,901 | 0.07% | $395,708,163 | 24 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 6,563,117 | -447,606 | 0.04% | $345,482,480 | 24 qtrs |
| Allen Investment Management LLC | Added | 4,005,535 | +254,444 | 2.61% | $210,851,340 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,630,084 | +511,352 | 0.05% | $191,087,619 | 24 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,195,287 | +113,129 | 0.03% | $168,199,908 | 24 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,637,986 | +73,052 | 0.04% | $138,863,581 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,414,295 | +154,146 | 0.02% | $127,088,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 2,247,071 | -7,346 | 0.08% | $118,285,815 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ALERIAN MLP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,247
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.