Reported 69,618 shares, up 388 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.7%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 302000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 271000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 446000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 379000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 136000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 67687 |
| 2023-03-31 | 73299 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78016 |
| 2023-09-30 | 70750 |
| 2023-12-31 | 111647 |
| 2024-03-31 | 487870 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1087326 |
| 2024-09-30 | 496253 |
| 2024-12-31 | 439434 |
| 2025-03-31 | 471175 |
| 2025-06-30 | 497624 |
| 2025-09-30 | 505374 |
| 2025-12-31 | 589842 |
| 2026-03-31 | 508904 |
| 2026-06-30 | 601639 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 75,965 | +6,347 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $601,639 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 69,618 | +388 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $508,904 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 69,230 | -573 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $589,842 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 69,803 | +3,893 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $505,374 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 65,910 | +1,366 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $497,624 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 64,544 | -1,536 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $471,175 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 66,080 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $439,434 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 66,079 | -97,675 (-59.6%) | < 0.01% | $496,253 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 163,754 | +84,037 (105.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,087,326 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 79,717 | +62,135 (353.4%) | < 0.01% | $487,870 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,582 | +4,834 (37.9%) | < 0.01% | $111,647 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 12,748 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $70,750 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 12,748 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $78,016 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 12,748 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $73,299 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,747 | -20,420 (-61.6%) | < 0.01% | $67,687 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 33,167 | -22,889 (-40.8%) | < 0.01% | $136,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 56,056 | +8,153 (17.0%) | < 0.01% | $379,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 47,903 | +21,470 (81.2%) | < 0.01% | $446,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 26,433 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $271,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -18,040 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 26,432 | +26,432 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $302,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
131 managers reported TPG MTG INVTS TR INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,469,243 | +27,317 | < 0.01% | $18,050,166 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,259,583 | +1,259,583 | < 0.01% | $9,207,552 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 790,020 | +79,144 | < 0.01% | $5,776,904 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 614,431 | +38,343 | < 0.01% | $4,636,529 | 19 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 423,397 | +180,420 | < 0.01% | $3,095,032 | 8 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 362,900 | +209,961 | < 0.01% | $2,652,799 | 19 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 309,067 | +74,043 | < 0.01% | $2,259,280 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 305,996 | +10,255 | < 0.01% | $2,236,831 | 19 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 300,793 | -5,487 | < 0.01% | $2,199,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TPG GP A LLC | Reduced | 288,290 | -2,027,676 | 0.06% | $2,107,400 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,315
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,303
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.