Reported 961,168 shares, up 53,562 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.1%; share count 5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 7981000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9053000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8079000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9253000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8441000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6488000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4028000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5295462 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5844961 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6173024 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5649362 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9744894 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7348664 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10414893 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11586774 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10040788 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11027599 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11987837 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11327799 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13762995 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,615,375 | +50,762 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,762,995 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,564,613 | -23,180 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,327,799 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,587,793 | +77,163 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,987,837 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,510,630 | +737 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,027,599 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,509,893 | -32,953 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,040,788 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,542,846 | -25,662 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,586,774 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,568,508 | +367,746 (30.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,414,893 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,200,762 | -333,867 (-21.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,348,664 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,534,629 | +516,726 (50.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,744,894 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,017,903 | +9,239 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,649,362 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,008,664 | -7,851 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,173,024 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,016,515 | +19,253 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,844,961 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 997,262 | +17,070 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,295,462 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 980,192 | +19,024 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,028,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 961,168 | +53,562 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,488,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 907,606 | +4,907 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,441,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 902,699 | +195,946 (27.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,253,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 706,753 | +706,753 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,079,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -2,120,270 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,120,270 | +139,608 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,053,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 1,980,662 | -102,222 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,981,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported AG MTG INVT TR INC COM STK NEW for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Point Capital Management LP | Added | 2,284,567 | +548,009 | 3.2% | $15,421,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 961,168 | +53,562 | < 0.01% | $6,488,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 765,755 | -257,941 | < 0.01% | $5,169,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 754,163 | -119,558 | < 0.01% | $5,091,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO L P | Added | 382,457 | +16,666 | 0.29% | $2,582,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 257,211 | -135,197 | < 0.01% | $1,736,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 225,200 | -76,600 | < 0.01% | $1,520,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 208,642 | +65,611 | < 0.01% | $1,408,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 192,258 | -621,214 | < 0.01% | $1,298,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 184,156 | -18,699 | < 0.01% | $1,243,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 961,168
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.