Reported 44,086 shares, down 1,646 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.9%; share count -3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 440000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 331000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 425000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 298000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 183000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 238323 |
| 2023-03-31 | 237849 |
| 2023-06-30 | 258105 |
| 2023-09-30 | 215496 |
| 2023-12-31 | 518109 |
| 2024-03-31 | 479753 |
| 2024-06-30 | 607440 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1895321 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1849425 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1867989 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1916605 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1811448 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2032940 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1847551 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2029595 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 256,262 | +3,519 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,029,595 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 252,743 | +14,135 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,847,551 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 238,608 | -11,592 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,032,940 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 250,200 | -3,655 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,811,448 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 253,855 | -2,034 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,916,605 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 255,889 | -22,220 (-8.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,867,989 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 278,109 | +25,736 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,849,425 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 252,373 | +160,891 (175.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,895,321 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 91,482 | +13,091 (16.7%) | < 0.01% | $607,440 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 78,391 | -3,201 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $479,753 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 81,592 | +42,764 (110.1%) | < 0.01% | $518,109 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 38,828 | -3,346 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $215,496 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 42,174 | +809 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $258,105 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 41,365 | -3,517 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $237,849 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 44,882 | +265 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $238,323 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 44,617 | +531 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $183,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 44,086 | -1,646 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $298,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 45,732 | +13,473 (41.8%) | < 0.01% | $425,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 32,259 | -6,300 (-16.3%) | < 0.01% | $331,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 38,559 | +38,559 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $440,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -98,107 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported AG MTG INVT TR INC COM STK NEW for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Point Capital Management LP | Added | 2,284,567 | +548,009 | 3.2% | $15,421,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 961,168 | +53,562 | < 0.01% | $6,488,000 | 4 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 765,755 | -257,941 | < 0.01% | $5,169,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 754,163 | -119,558 | < 0.01% | $5,091,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO L P | Added | 382,457 | +16,666 | 0.29% | $2,582,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 257,211 | -135,197 | < 0.01% | $1,736,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 225,200 | -76,600 | < 0.01% | $1,520,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 208,642 | +65,611 | < 0.01% | $1,408,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 192,258 | -621,214 | < 0.01% | $1,298,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 184,156 | -18,699 | < 0.01% | $1,243,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 265
- Shared
- 43,821
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.