Reported 794 shares, down 4,697 (85.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -87.5%; share count -85.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 56000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 147000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8714 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8999 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5423 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4734 |
| 2023-12-31 | 128454 |
| 2024-03-31 | 92497 |
| 2024-06-30 | 133092 |
| 2024-09-30 | 225503 |
| 2024-12-31 | 247420 |
| 2025-03-31 | 203297 |
| 2025-06-30 | 205451 |
| 2025-09-30 | 132021 |
| 2025-12-31 | 294563 |
| 2026-03-31 | 310975 |
| 2026-06-30 | 281445 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 35,536 | -7,005 (-16.5%) | < 0.01% | $281,445 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 42,541 | +7,968 (23.0%) | < 0.01% | $310,975 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 34,573 | +16,338 (89.6%) | < 0.01% | $294,563 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 18,235 | -8,977 (-33.0%) | < 0.01% | $132,021 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 27,212 | -637 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $205,451 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 27,849 | -9,357 (-25.1%) | < 0.01% | $203,297 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 37,206 | +7,179 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $247,420 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 30,027 | +9,983 (49.8%) | < 0.01% | $225,503 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,044 | +4,930 (32.6%) | < 0.01% | $133,092 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 15,114 | -5,115 (-25.3%) | < 0.01% | $92,497 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 20,229 | +19,376 (2271.5%) | < 0.01% | $128,454 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 853 | -33 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,734 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 886 | -679 (-43.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,423 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,565 | -76 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,999 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,641 | +464 (39.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,714 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,177 | -20,652 (-94.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,829 | +21,035 (2649.2%) | < 0.01% | $147,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 794 | -4,697 (-85.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,491 | +2,323 (73.3%) | < 0.01% | $56,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -6,005 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,168 | +3,168 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported AG MTG INVT TR INC COM STK NEW for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Point Capital Management LP | Added | 1,736,558 | +348,949 | 2.44% | $16,150,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 1,023,696 | +132,868 | < 0.01% | $9,520,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 907,606 | +4,907 | < 0.01% | $8,441,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 873,721 | +72,462 | < 0.01% | $8,126,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 813,472 | +420,306 | 0.02% | $7,565,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 392,408 | -119,594 | < 0.01% | $3,649,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO L P | Reduced | 365,791 | -607,500 | 0.38% | $3,402,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 301,800 | -51,900 | < 0.01% | $2,807,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 202,855 | -38,640 | < 0.01% | $1,886,000 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 143,031 | +10,055 | < 0.01% | $1,330,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 5
- None
- 789
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.