Form 13-F position report

AAON INC -

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

AAON CUSIP 000360206 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 6,496,489 shares, down 19,715 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.9%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 6,496,489 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $479,116,064 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 49 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 305751000
2021-06-30 275843000
2021-09-30 288403000
2021-12-31 352070000
2022-03-31 248891000
2022-06-30 247665000
2022-09-30 246709000
2022-12-31 348674056
2023-03-31 452238759
2023-06-30 451661661
2023-09-30 425935827
2023-12-31 533142764
2024-03-31 641267126
2024-06-30 544757094
2024-09-30 664688016
2024-12-31 734262242
2025-03-31 509111020
2025-06-30 479116064
2025-09-30 604938876
2025-12-31 487733201

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AAON INC - held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 6,396,501 -77,588 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $487,733,201 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Reduced 6,474,089 -22,400 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $604,938,876 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 6,496,489 -19,715 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $479,116,064 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 6,516,204 +276,722 (4.4%) < 0.01% $509,111,020 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 6,239,482 +75,832 (1.2%) 0.01% $734,262,242 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 6,163,650 -80,700 (-1.3%) 0.01% $664,688,016 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 6,244,350 -1,034,505 (-14.2%) 0.01% $544,757,094 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 7,278,855 +61,544 (0.9%) 0.01% $641,267,126 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 7,217,311 -272,329 (-3.6%) 0.01% $533,142,764 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 7,489,640* +343,848 (4.8%) 0.01% $425,935,827 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 4,763,861 +86,658 (1.9%) 0.01% $451,661,661 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 4,677,203 +47,967 (1.0%) 0.01% $452,238,759 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 4,629,236 +50,360 (1.1%) < 0.01% $348,674,056 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 4,578,876 +56,148 (1.2%) < 0.01% $246,709,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 4,522,728 +56,717 (1.3%) < 0.01% $247,665,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 4,466,011 +33,557 (0.8%) < 0.01% $248,891,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 4,432,454 +18,575 (0.4%) < 0.01% $352,070,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 4,413,879 +6,744 (0.2%) < 0.01% $288,403,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 4,407,135 +39,879 (0.9%) < 0.01% $275,843,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Added 4,367,256 +88,047 (2.1%) < 0.01% $305,751,000 2021-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

448 managers reported AAON INC - for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting AAON INC - in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Reduced 6,496,489 -19,715 < 0.01% $479,116,064 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,390,590 +24,357 < 0.01% $471,305,987 4 qtrs
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL Added 2,280,070 +102,382 0.47% $168,155,183 5 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,194,524 +213,130 0.01% $161,846,361 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,046,068 -16,808 < 0.01% $150,897,515 39 qtrs
GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,036,752 +139,024 2.52% $150,210,441 22 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 1,859,071 -29,841 2.03% $137,106,463 49 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 1,682,399 -76,070 0.65% $124,076,926 34 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,622,751 -109,675 0.29% $119,677,906 49 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 1,443,938 -1,501,216 < 0.01% $106,490,441 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM PAR $0.004

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
33,995
None
6,462,494

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.