Form 13-F position report

AAON INC -

Reported by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD

AAON CUSIP 000360206 Manager CIK 0000080255

Reported 430,042 shares, up 290,924 (209.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 373.9%; share count 209.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 430,042 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $54,556,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 53 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 26942000
2021-12-31 29615000
2022-03-31 19174000
2022-06-30 18755000
2022-09-30 18359000
2022-12-31 25724000
2023-03-31 33353000
2023-06-30 35140000
2023-09-30 31869000
2023-12-31 41085000
2024-03-31 49595000
2024-06-30 42080000
2024-09-30 49614000
2024-12-31 72016000
2025-03-31 50542000
2025-06-30 50023000
2025-09-30 26175000
2025-12-31 19257000
2026-03-31 11513000
2026-06-30 54556000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AAON INC - held by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 430,042 +290,924 (209.1%) < 0.01% $54,556,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 139,118 -113,423 (-44.9%) < 0.01% $11,513,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 252,541 -27,579 (-9.8%) < 0.01% $19,257,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 280,120 -398,146 (-58.7%) < 0.01% $26,175,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 678,266 +31,376 (4.9%) < 0.01% $50,023,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 646,890 +34,938 (5.7%) < 0.01% $50,542,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 611,952 +151,891 (33.0%) < 0.01% $72,016,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 460,061 -22,275 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $49,614,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 482,336 -80,597 (-14.3%) < 0.01% $42,080,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 562,933 +6,766 (1.2%) < 0.01% $49,595,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 556,167 -4,200 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $41,085,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 560,367* +4,428 (0.8%) < 0.01% $31,869,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 370,626 +25,685 (7.4%) < 0.01% $35,140,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 344,941 +3,403 (1.0%) < 0.01% $33,353,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 341,538 +825 (0.2%) < 0.01% $25,724,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 340,713 -1,786 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $18,359,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 342,499 -1,545 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $18,755,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 344,044 -28,799 (-7.7%) < 0.01% $19,174,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 372,843 -39,491 (-9.6%) < 0.01% $29,615,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 412,334 -27,025 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $26,942,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

516 managers reported AAON INC - for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting AAON INC - in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 6,686,241 +125,819 0.01% $848,216,565 8 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 5,772,476 -2,204,688 0.13% $732,296,306 7 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,121,771 +22,650 < 0.01% $396,027,869 2 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,938,836 +30,745 0.02% $372,820,735 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,625,540 +562,926 < 0.01% $333,061,123 43 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Added 2,338,517 +70,399 1.94% $296,664,267 38 qtrs
FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,579,172 -434,043 0.12% $200,333,319 42 qtrs
BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL Reduced 1,533,434 -88,769 0.51% $194,531,388 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,432,938 +6,136 < 0.01% $181,822,322 53 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,352,956 -31,876 0.03% $171,633,300 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
415,662
Shared
0
None
14,380

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.