Grab
GRABWInstitutional ownership · Q4 2023
Latest quarter (Q2 2026)
Institutional holders
19
Unchanged vs Q3 2023
Reported value
$1.4M
-35.8% vs Q3 2023
Shares held
6.0M
-83.5K shares
Quarter
Q4 2023
Period ended Dec 31, 2023
19 institutional managers reported holding 6,028,991 shares worth $1,352,230 on Form 13F for Q4 2023, against 19 in Q3 2023. Share positions on CUSIP G4124C117 only; option legs and principal-amount lines are not counted.
Top 19 institutional holders · Q4 2023
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Position page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMR Partners LLP | 2,832,478 | $636.7K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 2 | Ionic Capital Management LLC | 825,935 | $185.7K | 0.05% | -143.3K | Position |
| 3 | CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP L P | 500,000 | $111.0K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 4 | Walleye Capital LLC | 467,661 | $105.1K | < 0.01% | +172.6K | Position |
| 5 | JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | 403,754 | $89.6K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 6 | CSS LLC IL | 375,370 | $84.4K | < 0.01% | +1.0K | Position |
| 7 | WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 126,062 | $28.3K | < 0.01% | +24.5K | Position |
| 8 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 117,374 | $26.1K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 9 | Chescapmanager LLC | 100,000 | $22.5K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 10 | Saba Capital Management L P | 95,613 | $21.5K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 11 | Pennant Investors LP | 80,000 | $18.0K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 12 | Vanguard Capital Wealth Advisors | 32,000 | $7.2K | < 0.01% | New | Position |
| 13 | Walleye Trading LLC | 23,364 | $5.3K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 14 | Point72 Asset Management L P | 20,000 | $4.5K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 15 | Alpine Global Management LLC | 17,800 | $4.0K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 16 | FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 10,000 | $2.2K | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 17 | ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 800 | $179 | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 18 | ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | 60 | $13 | < 0.01% | — | Position |
| 19 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 720 | $0 | 0 | — | Position |
Values as reported on each manager's Q4 2023 Form 13F. Change is in shares against the manager's prior-quarter filing.
13F holders by quarter
| Quarter | Holders | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 +2 | 8.0M | $349.0K |
| Q1 2026 | 16 -1 | 4.5M | $358.8K |
| Q4 2025 | 17 | 4.6M | $1.4M |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | 4.6M | $2.3M |
| Q2 2025 | 17 -2 | 4.6M | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | 19 +1 | 4.6M | $1.9M |
| Q4 2024 | 18 +2 | 4.4M | $1.8M |
| Q3 2024 | 16 -2 | 2.1M | $494.6K |
| Q2 2024 | 18 -1 | 5.2M | $831.0K |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | 5.5M | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | 6.0M | $1.4M |
| Q3 2023 | 19 +1 | 6.1M | $2.1M |
| Q2 2023 | 18 -2 | 6.1M | $2.8M |
| Q1 2023 | 20 -4 | 5.7M | $6.9M |
| Q4 2022 | 24 +1 | 5.5M | $6.1M |
| Q3 2022 | 23 -2 | 5.3M | $4.8M |
| Q2 2022 | 25 | 5.1M | $4.1M |
| Q1 2022 | 25 -6 | 6.0M | $5.5M |
| Q4 2021 | 31 | 5.1M | $11.5M |
Q4 2021–Q2 2026, as reported on Form 13F.
Across other SEC filings
Insiders · Form 4
Net insider transactions, 12 months
+$19.1M
2 filings with purchases ($30.7M),
30 filings with sales ($11.6M)
Latest filings
- Peter Henry Oey 2026-10-20 Sell
- Wolfgang Kandal Philipp Josef 2026-10-20 Sell
- Chin Yin Ong 2026-10-08 Sell
- Alexander Charles Hungate 2026-09-22 Buy
- Ping Tan Anthony Yeow 2026-09-22 Buy
Ownership explorer
Loading ownership explorer…
Security Details
| CUSIP | G4124C117 |
|---|---|
| Symbol | GRABW |
| Type | Warrant |
| Class | *W EXP 12/01/202 as filed on 13F |
| Exchange | Nasdaq |
| Company | Grab |
Other securities from this issuer
| Name | Symbol | CUSIP | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | GRAB | G4124C109 | Common stock |
Identifier History
| Type | Value | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUSIP | G4124C117 | 2021-12-02 | Current |
Listing History
| Symbol | Exchange | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRABW | Nasdaq | 2021-12-02 | Current |