WESTERLY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC's Q1 2026 13F: 4 new positions, 8 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026 · 36 reported positions · accession 0002073679-26-000057
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reduced | VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC (VIAV) | 6.2% | 4.4% | −1.8 pts | −725K sh | −63% |
| New | CISCO SYS INC (CSCO) | — | 5.4% | +5.4 pts | +225K sh | new |
| Reduced | ARTERIS INC (AIP) | 6.0% | 2.4% | −3.7 pts | −830K sh | −64% |
| Reduced | BLOOM ENERGY CORP (BE) | 3.9% | 2.1% | −1.8 pts | −100K sh | −67% |
| Exited | NIKE INC (NKE) | 3.8% | — | −3.8 pts | −200K sh | −100% |
| Increased | LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC (LUMN) | 1.9% | 4.7% | +2.8 pts | +1.4M sh | +175% |
| Increased | ENPHASE ENERGY INC (ENPH) | 1.7% | 4.7% | +3.0 pts | +225K sh | +129% |
| Increased | BLACKLINE INC (BL) | 1.5% | 3.5% | +2.0 pts | +220K sh | +244% |
| Increased | FRESHWORKS INC (FRSH) | 3.9% | 4.7% | +0.8 pts | +850K sh | +81% |
| Exited | TERADATA CORP DEL (TDC) | 2.1% | — | −2.1 pts | −225K sh | −100% |
| Increased | ASANA INC (ASAN) | 1.0% | 2.5% | +1.5 pts | +1.02M sh | +410% |
| Exited | PAGERDUTY INC (PD) | 1.7% | — | −1.7 pts | −437K sh | −100% |
| New | FIGMA INC (FIG) | — | 1.6% | +1.6 pts | +250K sh | new |
| Exited | SNAP INC (SNAP) | 1.5% | — | −1.5 pts | −600K sh | −100% |
| Exited | UNIFIRST CORP MASS (UNF) | 1.5% | — | −1.5 pts | −25,000 sh | −100% |
| Reduced | TRANSALTA CORP (TAC) | 3.1% | 1.9% | −1.1 pts | −330K sh | −41% |
| Increased | COURSERA INC (COUR) | 2.2% | 3.0% | +0.8 pts | +700K sh | +70% |
| Increased | HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC (HDSN) | 5.3% | 5.8% | +0.5 pts | +625K sh | +25% |
| Increased | NOKIA CORP (NOK) | 2.6% | 4.5% | +1.8 pts | +450K sh | +33% |
| Reduced | ELASTIC N V (ESTC) | 5.0% | 2.3% | −2.7 pts | −70,000 sh | −32% |
| Reduced | NWPX INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NWPX) | 0.9% | 0.2% | −0.7 pts | −42,000 sh | −84% |
| Increased | ORION GROUP HLDGS INC (ORN) | 0.4% | 1.5% | +1.0 pts | +290K sh | +193% |
| Increased | COMSCORE INC (SCOR) | 0.9% | 1.9% | +1.0 pts | +427K sh | +91% |
| Reduced | CORNING INC (GLW) | 1.6% | 1.7% | +0.1 pts | −20,000 sh | −33% |
| Exited | SPS COMM INC (SPSC) | 0.8% | — | −0.8 pts | −30,000 sh | −100% |
| Increased | FLUOR CORP NEW (FLR) | 2.4% | 3.6% | +1.2 pts | +50,000 sh | +25% |
| Increased | AMBARELLA INC (AMBA) | 1.8% | 2.1% | +0.3 pts | +45,000 sh | +53% |
| Increased | HIPPO HLDGS INC (HIPO) | 3.8% | 4.0% | +0.2 pts | +80,000 sh | +19% |
| Increased | NEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC (NXDR) | 2.8% | 2.4% | −0.5 pts | +1M sh | +22% |
| Increased | UDEMY INC (UDMY) | 7.0% | 6.1% | −0.9 pts | +300K sh | +8% |
| Increased | ADTRAN HOLDINGS INC (ADTN) | 1.8% | 3.1% | +1.3 pts | +100K sh | +14% |
| Increased | COGNEX CORP (CGNX) | 1.1% | 1.9% | +0.8 pts | +25,000 sh | +25% |
| Reduced | FIRST SOLAR INC (FSLR) | 1.3% | 0.6% | −0.6 pts | −6,000 sh | −38% |
| Exited | GENIUS SPORTS LIMITED (GENI) | 0.3% | — | −0.3 pts | −100K sh | −100% |
| New | SUNPOWER INC (CSLR) | — | 0.3% | +0.3 pts | +650K sh | new |
| Increased | ANGI INC (ANGI) | 1.9% | 1.3% | −0.6 pts | +115K sh | +23% |
| Increased | COGNYTE SOFTWARE LTD (CGNT) | 3.3% | 3.1% | −0.2 pts | +85,000 sh | +7% |
| Increased | BAIDU INC (BIDU) | 2.0% | 1.9% | −0.1 pts | +5,000 sh | +10% |
| Exited | CSG SYS INTL INC (CSGS) | 0.1% | — | −0.1 pts | −5,000 sh | −100% |
| Reduced | MATRIX SVC CO (MTRX) | 3.5% | 3.4% | −0.1 pts | −23,000 sh | −2% |
| New | GUARDIAN METAL RES PLC (GMTL) | — | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +1,000 sh | new |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 50.3% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: CSCO entered · LUMN entered · ENPH entered · NOK entered · AIP left · ESTC left · BE left · NKE left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UDEMY INC (UDMY) | 7.0% | 6.1% | |
| 2 | MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC (MRVL) | 5.1% | 6.1% | |
| 3 | HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC (HDSN) | 5.3% | 5.8% | |
| 4 | CISCO SYS INC (CSCO) | 0.0% | 5.4% | Entered the top 10 |
| 5 | LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC (LUMN) | 1.9% | 4.7% | Entered the top 10 |
| 6 | FRESHWORKS INC (FRSH) | 3.9% | 4.7% | |
| 7 | ENPHASE ENERGY INC (ENPH) | 1.7% | 4.7% | Entered the top 10 |
| 8 | NOKIA CORP (NOK) | 2.6% | 4.5% | Entered the top 10 |
| 9 | VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC (VIAV) | 6.2% | 4.4% | |
| 10 | HIPPO HLDGS INC (HIPO) | 3.8% | 4.0% | |
| — | ARTERIS INC (AIP) | 6.0% | 2.4% | Left the top 10 |
| — | ELASTIC N V (ESTC) | 5.0% | 2.3% | Left the top 10 |
| — | BLOOM ENERGY CORP (BE) | 3.9% | 2.1% | Left the top 10 |
| — | NIKE INC (NKE) | 3.8% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).
Option positions (puts and calls)
Reported separately from the positions above. The value a 13F reports for an option is that of the underlying shares, not the option itself.
| Activity | Security | Type | Shares before | Shares now | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reduced | INVESCO QQQ TR (QQQ) | Put | 200K | 75,000 | $43.3M |