Quantum Capital Management LLC NJ's Q2 2025 13F: 2 new positions, 2 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2025 · filed Aug 14, 2025 · 33 reported positions · accession 0001927537-25-000005
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reduced | Veeva Sys Inc (VEEV) | 9.5% | 8.9% | −0.6 pts | −110K sh | −28% |
| Reduced | Fastenal Co (FAST) | 6.2% | 4.5% | −1.7 pts | −548K sh | −36% |
| Reduced | Booking Holdings Inc (BKNG) | 5.4% | 4.6% | −0.8 pts | −3,946 sh | −35% |
| Increased | MSCI Inc (MSCI) | 4.2% | 6.8% | +2.6 pts | +36,975 sh | +51% |
| Increased | Landstar Sys Inc (LSTR) | 3.5% | 4.8% | +1.4 pts | +97,974 sh | +44% |
| Reduced | Costar Group Inc (CSGP) | 4.3% | 3.5% | −0.8 pts | −124K sh | −24% |
| Reduced | Heico Corp New (HEIA) | 8.1% | 9.3% | +1.2 pts | −37,370 sh | −10% |
| Increased | Moodys Corp (MCO) | 3.2% | 4.7% | +1.4 pts | +18,659 sh | +28% |
| Reduced | Graco Inc (GGG) | 5.3% | 4.8% | −0.6 pts | −106K sh | −17% |
| Reduced | Old Dominion Freight Line In (ODFL) | 9.0% | 8.3% | −0.7 pts | −54,244 sh | −10% |
| Reduced | Copart Inc (CPRT) | 9.0% | 7.3% | −1.7 pts | −156K sh | −10% |
| Reduced | Primerica Inc (PRI) | 7.7% | 6.9% | −0.7 pts | −26,364 sh | −10% |
| Reduced | Idexx Labs Inc (IDXX) | 5.1% | 6.1% | +0.9 pts | −13,140 sh | −11% |
| Reduced | Tyler Technologies Inc (TYL) | 5.0% | 4.8% | −0.2 pts | −8,656 sh | −10% |
| Exited | Vanguard World Fd (MGK) | 0.4% | — | −0.4 pts | −13,174 sh | −100% |
| Exited | Vanguard Whitehall Fds (VYM) | 0.4% | — | −0.4 pts | −30,899 sh | −100% |
| New | Vanguard Scottsdale Fds (VONE) | — | 0.3% | +0.3 pts | +9,354 sh | new |
| New | Vanguard World Fd (VGT) | — | 0.2% | +0.2 pts | +2,617 sh | new |
| Increased | Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (VSS) | 0.3% | 0.6% | +0.3 pts | +12,460 sh | +45% |
| Increased | Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (VEU) | 0.3% | 0.6% | +0.2 pts | +23,653 sh | +44% |
| Reduced | Descartes Sys Group Inc (DSGX) | 1.4% | 1.3% | −0.1 pts | −14,952 sh | −12% |
| Reduced | Brown & Brown Inc (BRO) | 1.4% | 1.2% | −0.2 pts | −11,562 sh | −11% |
| Reduced | Fair Isaac Corp (FICO) | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0 pts | −321 sh | −11% |
| Reduced | NVR Inc (NVR) | 7.9% | 8.3% | +0.5 pts | −78 sh | −1% |
| Reduced | iShares Tr (SGOV) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | −832 sh | −29% |
| Reduced | SPDR Gold Tr (GLD) | 0.9% | 1.0% | +0.1 pts | −159 sh | −1% |
| Reduced | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del (BRK-B) | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0 pts | −73 sh | −1% |
| Increased | Schwab Strategic Tr (SCHZ) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +397 sh | +4% |
| Reduced | Schwab Strategic Tr (SCHB) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | −221 sh | −3% |
| Increased | iShares Tr (ITB) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +37 sh | +2% |
| Reduced | Vanguard Index Fds (VTI) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | −7 sh | −4% |
| Increased | Schwab Strategic Tr (SCHF) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +84 sh | +1% |
| Reduced | Vanguard Star Fds (VXUS) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | −22 sh | −2% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 71.5% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: MSCI entered · LSTR entered · TYL entered · FAST left · BKNG left · GGG left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heico Corp New (HEIA) | 8.1% | 9.3% | |
| 2 | Veeva Sys Inc (VEEV) | 9.5% | 8.9% | |
| 3 | NVR Inc (NVR) | 7.9% | 8.3% | |
| 4 | Old Dominion Freight Line In (ODFL) | 9.0% | 8.3% | |
| 5 | Copart Inc (CPRT) | 9.0% | 7.3% | |
| 6 | Primerica Inc (PRI) | 7.7% | 6.9% | |
| 7 | MSCI Inc (MSCI) | 4.2% | 6.8% | Entered the top 10 |
| 8 | Idexx Labs Inc (IDXX) | 5.1% | 6.1% | |
| 9 | Landstar Sys Inc (LSTR) | 3.5% | 4.8% | Entered the top 10 |
| 10 | Tyler Technologies Inc (TYL) | 5.0% | 4.8% | Entered the top 10 |
| — | Fastenal Co (FAST) | 6.2% | 4.5% | Left the top 10 |
| — | Booking Holdings Inc (BKNG) | 5.4% | 4.6% | Left the top 10 |
| — | Graco Inc (GGG) | 5.3% | 4.8% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).