Parsifal Capital Management LP's Q2 2024 13F: 4 new positions, 5 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2024 · filed Aug 14, 2024 · 18 reported positions · accession 0001776090-24-000006
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exited | AERCAP HOLDINGS NV (AER) | 6.2% | — | −6.2 pts | −1.03M sh | −100% |
| Reduced | SHARKNINJA INC (SN) | 13.6% | 11.6% | −2.0 pts | −1.04M sh | −33% |
| New | GLOBUS MED INC (GMED) | — | 4.5% | +4.5 pts | +898K sh | new |
| Increased | ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE (ATMU) | 1.5% | 5.6% | +4.1 pts | +2.01M sh | +306% |
| New | CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW (CORZ) | — | 3.5% | +3.5 pts | +5.21M sh | new |
| New | SIX FLAGS ENTMT CORP NEW (SIX) | — | 3.3% | +3.3 pts | +1.37M sh | new |
| Exited | KROGER CO (KR) | 2.6% | — | −2.6 pts | −649K sh | −100% |
| Exited | ELI LILLY & CO (LLY) | 2.4% | — | −2.4 pts | −44,800 sh | −100% |
| New | 3M CO (MMM) | — | 2.2% | +2.2 pts | +294K sh | new |
| Reduced | THE CIGNA GROUP (CI) | 5.8% | 3.6% | −2.2 pts | −83,321 sh | −36% |
| Increased | TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD (TEVA) | 4.9% | 7.9% | +3.0 pts | +1.65M sh | +33% |
| Reduced | NUTANIX INC (NTNX) | 5.1% | 3.5% | −1.6 pts | −353K sh | −30% |
| Exited | CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL (CCC) | 1.4% | — | −1.4 pts | −1.69M sh | −100% |
| Increased | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP. (WDC) | 3.4% | 5.4% | +2.0 pts | +251K sh | +35% |
| Reduced | BIO RAD LABS INC (BIO) | 4.3% | 2.6% | −1.7 pts | −49,131 sh | −28% |
| Increased | CLOROX CO DEL (CLX) | 8.8% | 9.3% | +0.4 pts | +94,245 sh | +11% |
| Reduced | INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOG (BRSL) | 6.5% | 5.7% | −0.9 pts | −381K sh | −9% |
| Reduced | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (HGV) | 12.0% | 10.4% | −1.6 pts | −154K sh | −4% |
| Exited | MATCH GROUP INC NEW (MTCH) | 0.4% | — | −0.4 pts | −161K sh | −100% |
| Reduced | ELEVANCE HEALTH INC (ELV) | 3.1% | 3.2% | +0.1 pts | −6,719 sh | −8% |
| Increased | ALBERTSONS COS INC (ACI) | 10.1% | 10.0% | −0.1 pts | +152K sh | +2% |
| Reduced | TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC (TKO) | 2.7% | 3.4% | +0.7 pts | −15,386 sh | −3% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 74.8% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: ATMU entered · WDC entered · GMED entered · AER left · CI left · NTNX left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARKNINJA INC (SN) | 13.6% | 11.6% | |
| 2 | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (HGV) | 12.0% | 10.4% | |
| 3 | ALBERTSONS COS INC (ACI) | 10.1% | 10.0% | |
| 4 | CLOROX CO DEL (CLX) | 8.8% | 9.3% | |
| 5 | TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD (TEVA) | 4.9% | 7.9% | |
| 6 | INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOG (BRSL) | 6.5% | 5.7% | |
| 7 | ATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIE (ATMU) | 1.5% | 5.6% | Entered the top 10 |
| 8 | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP. (WDC) | 3.4% | 5.4% | Entered the top 10 |
| 9 | GLOBUS MED INC (GMED) | 0.0% | 4.5% | Entered the top 10 |
| 10 | LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC (LW) | 5.3% | 4.5% | |
| — | AERCAP HOLDINGS NV (AER) | 6.2% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | THE CIGNA GROUP (CI) | 5.8% | 3.6% | Left the top 10 |
| — | NUTANIX INC (NTNX) | 5.1% | 3.5% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).
Option positions (puts and calls)
Reported separately from the positions above. The value a 13F reports for an option is that of the underlying shares, not the option itself.
| Activity | Security | Type | Shares before | Shares now | Reported value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC (HA) | Call | 0 | 1.18M | $14.7M |