Parsifal Capital Management LP's Q4 2021 13F: 2 new positions, 3 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Dec 31, 2021 · filed Feb 14, 2022 · 15 reported positions · accession 0001776090-22-000002
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Increased | NUTANIX INC (NTNX) | 5.4% | 9.5% | +4.1 pts | +1.9M sh | +91% |
| Reduced | BATH & BODY WORKS INC (BBWI) | 10.7% | 8.6% | −2.1 pts | −848K sh | −34% |
| Reduced | FIVE9 INC (FIVN) | 7.3% | 2.7% | −4.6 pts | −411K sh | −61% |
| Exited | AXALTA COATING SYS LTD (AXTA) | 4.0% | — | −4.0 pts | −1.99M sh | −100% |
| New | ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC (ALGM) | — | 3.6% | +3.6 pts | +1.34M sh | new |
| Exited | FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC (FLT) | 3.5% | — | −3.5 pts | −195K sh | −100% |
| Exited | ZYNGA INC (ZNGA) | 3.3% | — | −3.3 pts | −6.45M sh | −100% |
| New | PENN NATL GAMING INC (PENN) | — | 2.4% | +2.4 pts | +616K sh | new |
| Reduced | INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOG (BRSL) | 6.3% | 5.4% | −0.9 pts | −1.02M sh | −29% |
| Increased | ROVER GROUP INC (ROVR) | 6.0% | 6.0% | 0.0 pts | +1.72M sh | +27% |
| Increased | VICTORIAS SECRET AND CO (VSCO) | 8.2% | 10.1% | +1.9 pts | +270K sh | +12% |
| Increased | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (HGV) | 14.6% | 18.3% | +3.7 pts | +203K sh | +5% |
| Increased | ONEMAIN HLDGS INC (OMF) | 7.6% | 7.9% | +0.2 pts | +84,258 sh | +4% |
| Increased | FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL (FNT) | 4.9% | 6.4% | +1.6 pts | +72,969 sh | +5% |
| Increased | GLOBAL PMTS INC (GPN) | 5.7% | 5.6% | −0.1 pts | +24,663 sh | +5% |
| Increased | ALLY FINL INC (ALLY) | 4.5% | 4.7% | +0.3 pts | +49,183 sh | +4% |
| Increased | CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL (CCC) | 1.8% | 2.3% | +0.4 pts | +119K sh | +5% |
| Reduced | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC (DAR) | 6.3% | 6.5% | +0.3 pts | −14,484 sh | −1% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 84.3% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: FNT entered · FIVN left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (HGV) | 14.6% | 18.3% | |
| 2 | VICTORIAS SECRET AND CO (VSCO) | 8.2% | 10.1% | |
| 3 | NUTANIX INC (NTNX) | 5.4% | 9.5% | |
| 4 | BATH & BODY WORKS INC (BBWI) | 10.7% | 8.6% | |
| 5 | ONEMAIN HLDGS INC (OMF) | 7.6% | 7.9% | |
| 6 | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC (DAR) | 6.3% | 6.5% | |
| 7 | FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL (FNT) | 4.9% | 6.4% | Entered the top 10 |
| 8 | ROVER GROUP INC (ROVR) | 6.0% | 6.0% | |
| 9 | GLOBAL PMTS INC (GPN) | 5.7% | 5.6% | |
| 10 | INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOG (BRSL) | 6.3% | 5.4% | |
| — | FIVE9 INC (FIVN) | 7.3% | 2.7% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).