PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY
Q4 2025 Form 13-F
ALBANY, NEW YORK
CIK 0001037792
· CRD 107982
· SEC-registered investment adviser
Consolidated report · includes
1 manager
since Q2 2013
$2.4B Reported Value Total
PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. reports 72 total accounts under management (AUM). There are 72 discretionary accounts valued at $2,381,968,089, and 0 non-discretionary accounts.
Source: Form ADV filed * Note that certain holdings are exempt from Form 13-F reporting, so the AUM totals may be greater than the Form 13-F total.
Private funds (Form ADV)
3 funds
· $869.3M gross asset value
Hedge Fund: $869.3M
Source: Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.4B
Quarter over quarter
+4.2%
Holdings
116
Top-10 concentration
58.9%
Filing Structure
Reports holdings for
- Paradigm Funds Advisor LLC (not a 13F filer in our records) · since Q2 2013 · declared by one filing
- PARADIGM FUNDS ADVISOR (not a 13F filer in our records) · Q3 2019 – Q1 2023 · declared by one filing
Key People
Form ADV owners & control persons
Candace King Weir
SHAREHOLDER
Carl Anthony Florio
DIRECTOR AND VICE CHAIRMAN
Richard James Gimon
CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER
Filing Navigation
Coverage begins with the second quarter of 2013. Earlier quarters are not shown while their accuracy is being verified.
13F Metrics
Loading 13F Metrics
Q4 2025 13F record
Q4 2025 13F filing summary
| Period of report | December 31, 2025 |
|---|---|
| Filed | February 12, 2026 |
| Form | 13F-HR |
| Reported value | $2.4B |
| Positions | 116 |
| Change in reported value | +3.0% |
| New positions | 3 |
| Exited positions | 13 |
| Position turnover | 12.4% |
| Top-10 concentration | 58.9% |
13F filings by quarter
| Quarter | Positions | Value |
|---|---|---|
|
Q2 2026 13F
Filed Aug 13, 2026
|
115 | $3.7B |
|
Q1 2026 13F
Filed May 14, 2026
|
112 | $2.6B |
|
Q4 2025 13F
Filed Feb 12, 2026
|
116 | $2.4B |
|
Q3 2025 13F
Filed Nov 14, 2025
|
126 | $2.3B |
|
Q2 2025 13F
Filed Aug 14, 2025
|
122 | $2.1B |
|
Q1 2025 13F
Filed May 15, 2025
|
127 | $1.8B |
|
Q4 2024 13F
Filed Feb 18, 2025
|
128 | $2.2B |
|
Q3 2024 13F
Filed Nov 14, 2024
|
129 | $2.3B |
|
Q2 2024 13F
Filed Aug 14, 2024
|
129 | $2.2B |
|
Q1 2024 13F
Filed May 15, 2024
|
131 | $2.1B |
|
Q4 2023 13F
Filed Feb 13, 2024
|
131 | $1.9B |
|
Q3 2023 13F
Filed Nov 13, 2023
|
138 | $1.7B |
|
Q2 2023 13F
Filed Aug 14, 2023
|
139 | $1.7B |
|
Q1 2023 13F
Filed May 12, 2023
|
141 | $1.5B |
|
Q4 2022 13F
Filed Feb 3, 2023
|
144 | $1.5B |
|
Q3 2022 13F
Filed Oct 26, 2022
|
145 | $1.4B |
|
Q2 2022 13F
Filed Aug 2, 2022
|
148 | $1.5B |
|
Q1 2022 13F
Filed May 25, 2022
|
153 | $1.9B |
|
Q4 2021 13F
Filed Feb 9, 2022
|
156 | $2.2B |
|
Q3 2021 13F
Filed Nov 8, 2021
|
151 | $1.9B |
33 earlier quarters on file — choose one from the quarter menu above.
Top 20 holdings · Q4 2025
| # | Holding | Reported value | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVGO Broadcom Ltd | $280.0M | 11.79% |
| 2 | FN Fabrinet | $241.5M | 10.17% |
| 3 | MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | $197.1M | 8.3% |
| 4 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | $177.7M | 7.48% |
| 5 | JBL Jabil Inc | $127.2M | 5.35% |
| 6 | EXTR Extreme Networks | $82.8M | 3.48% |
| 7 | GMED Globus Medical Inc Cl A new | $82.6M | 3.48% |
| 8 | DCO Ducommun Inc | $73.3M | 3.09% |
| 9 | VECO Veeco Instruments | $68.6M | 2.89% |
| 10 | ENS EnerSys | $68.4M | 2.88% |
| 11 | NSIT Insight Enterprises | $66.1M | 2.78% |
| 12 | NVRI Enviri Corp | $63.5M | 2.67% |
| 13 | ENSG Ensign Group, Inc. | $59.9M | 2.52% |
| 14 | OFIX Orthofix Medical Inc. | $50.1M | 2.11% |
| 15 | ENTG Entegris Inc | $45.0M | 1.89% |
| 16 | PNTG Pennant Group Inc. | $39.8M | 1.67% |
| 17 | CALX Calix Inc | $35.6M | 1.5% |
| 18 | IART Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp | $33.1M | 1.39% |
| 19 | ENOV Enovis Corporation | $27.8M | 1.17% |
| 20 | XRAY Dentsply Sirona, Inc. | $27.4M | 1.15% |
Values as reported on the Q4 2025 Form 13F. Every position is in the holdings table below.