Ownership Capital B V's Q3 2023 13F: 1 exit
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2023 · filed Nov 3, 2023 · 19 reported positions · accession 0001656735-23-000006
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exited | ResMed (RMD) | 5.8% | — | −5.8 pts | −1.51M sh | −100% |
| Reduced | Tradeweb (TW) | 5.6% | 6.5% | +0.9 pts | −1.43M sh | −31% |
| Reduced | Intuit (INTU) | 8.3% | 10.3% | +2.0 pts | −223K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Ansys (ANSS) | 8.4% | 8.4% | +0.1 pts | −315K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Tyler (TYL) | 6.5% | 6.4% | −0.2 pts | −236K sh | −26% |
| Reduced | Mastercard (MA) | 7.0% | 7.8% | +0.9 pts | −219K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Workday (WDAY) | 7.3% | 7.8% | +0.5 pts | −401K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Costar (CSGP) | 6.1% | 5.7% | −0.4 pts | −952K sh | −24% |
| Reduced | PTC (PTC) | 5.0% | 5.3% | +0.3 pts | −509K sh | −26% |
| Reduced | Synopsys (SNPS) | 4.7% | 5.2% | +0.6 pts | −157K sh | −26% |
| Reduced | Veeva (VEEV) | 5.0% | 5.7% | +0.7 pts | −316K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Edwards (EW) | 6.0% | 5.0% | −1.0 pts | −777K sh | −21% |
| Reduced | MarketAxess (MKTX) | 4.7% | 4.3% | −0.4 pts | −221K sh | −22% |
| Increased | Mettler-Toledo (MTD) | 2.1% | 3.6% | +1.5 pts | +39,608 sh | +44% |
| Reduced | ICE (ICE) | 3.6% | 4.0% | +0.3 pts | −399K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Dexcom (DXCM) | 4.3% | 3.5% | −0.8 pts | −412K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | BioTechne (TECH) | 3.3% | 3.0% | −0.2 pts | −496K sh | −22% |
| Reduced | Illumina (ILMN) | 3.5% | 2.9% | −0.6 pts | −234K sh | −22% |
| Increased | Insulet (PODD) | 0.8% | 1.1% | +0.4 pts | +137K sh | +91% |
| Increased | MSCI (MSCI) | 2.3% | 3.6% | +1.3 pts | +162 sh | 0% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 69.1% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: PTC entered · SNPS entered · EW left · RMD left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuit (INTU) | 8.3% | 10.3% | |
| 2 | Ansys (ANSS) | 8.4% | 8.4% | |
| 3 | Mastercard (MA) | 7.0% | 7.8% | |
| 4 | Workday (WDAY) | 7.3% | 7.8% | |
| 5 | Tradeweb (TW) | 5.6% | 6.5% | |
| 6 | Tyler (TYL) | 6.5% | 6.4% | |
| 7 | Veeva (VEEV) | 5.0% | 5.7% | |
| 8 | Costar (CSGP) | 6.1% | 5.7% | |
| 9 | PTC (PTC) | 5.0% | 5.3% | Entered the top 10 |
| 10 | Synopsys (SNPS) | 4.7% | 5.2% | Entered the top 10 |
| — | Edwards (EW) | 6.0% | 5.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | ResMed (RMD) | 5.8% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).