Goodlander Investment Management LLC's Q2 2025 13F: 7 new positions, 6 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2025 · filed Aug 14, 2025 · 11 reported positions · accession 0002018973-25-000009
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exited | GE VERNOVA INC (GEV) | 16.7% | — | −16.7 pts | −64,000 sh | −100% |
| New | CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW (CORZ) | — | 14.4% | +14.4 pts | +2.05M sh | new |
| Exited | ANTERO RESOURCES CORP (AR) | 11.7% | — | −11.7 pts | −340K sh | −100% |
| New | VISTRA CORP (VST) | — | 10.5% | +10.5 pts | +132K sh | new |
| Exited | EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION (EXE) | 8.5% | — | −8.5 pts | −90,000 sh | −100% |
| New | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC (SEI) | — | 8.1% | +8.1 pts | +700K sh | new |
| Increased | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC (DAR) | 6.1% | 11.7% | +5.6 pts | +520K sh | +226% |
| Exited | TALEN ENERGY CORP (TLN) | 6.8% | — | −6.8 pts | −40,000 sh | −100% |
| New | GENERAC HLDGS INC (GNRC) | — | 5.9% | +5.9 pts | +100K sh | new |
| Increased | NRG ENERGY INC (NRG) | 8.1% | 12.4% | +4.2 pts | +88,000 sh | +88% |
| New | BLOOM ENERGY CORP (BE) | — | 4.9% | +4.9 pts | +500K sh | new |
| New | VERTIV HOLDINGS CO (VRT) | — | 3.7% | +3.7 pts | +70,000 sh | new |
| New | TERAWULF INC (WULF) | — | 3.6% | +3.6 pts | +2M sh | new |
| Exited | NEXTRACKER INC (NXT) | 3.6% | — | −3.6 pts | −100K sh | −100% |
| Exited | ENTERGY CORP NEW (ETR) | 3.3% | — | −3.3 pts | −45,000 sh | −100% |
| Reduced | ARGAN INC (AGX) | 15.7% | 10.9% | −4.8 pts | −20,000 sh | −14% |
| Increased | MASTEC INC (MTZ) | 19.4% | 14.0% | −5.4 pts | +4,865 sh | +2% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 96.4% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: CORZ entered · VST entered · SEI entered · GNRC entered · BE entered · VRT entered · GEV left · AR left · EXE left · TLN left · NXT left · ETR left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW (CORZ) | 0.0% | 14.4% | Entered the top 10 |
| 2 | MASTEC INC (MTZ) | 19.4% | 14.0% | |
| 3 | NRG ENERGY INC (NRG) | 8.1% | 12.4% | |
| 4 | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC (DAR) | 6.1% | 11.7% | |
| 5 | ARGAN INC (AGX) | 15.7% | 10.9% | |
| 6 | VISTRA CORP (VST) | 0.0% | 10.5% | Entered the top 10 |
| 7 | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC (SEI) | 0.0% | 8.1% | Entered the top 10 |
| 8 | GENERAC HLDGS INC (GNRC) | 0.0% | 5.9% | Entered the top 10 |
| 9 | BLOOM ENERGY CORP (BE) | 0.0% | 4.9% | Entered the top 10 |
| 10 | VERTIV HOLDINGS CO (VRT) | 0.0% | 3.7% | Entered the top 10 |
| — | GE VERNOVA INC (GEV) | 16.7% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | ANTERO RESOURCES CORP (AR) | 11.7% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION (EXE) | 8.5% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | TALEN ENERGY CORP (TLN) | 6.8% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | NEXTRACKER INC (NXT) | 3.6% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
| — | ENTERGY CORP NEW (ETR) | 3.3% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).