De Lisle Partners LLP's Q3 2024 13F: 29 new positions, 12 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2024 · filed Nov 14, 2024 · 195 reported positions · accession 0002011184-24-000012
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co (SMG) | — | 1.6% | +1.6 pts | +117K sh | new |
| Exited | Diamond Offshore Drilling Inc (DO) | 1.4% | — | −1.4 pts | −400K sh | −100% |
| New | Group 1 Automotive Inc (GPI) | — | 1.0% | +1.0 pts | +15,400 sh | new |
| Exited | Dril-Quip Inc (DRQ) | 0.9% | — | −0.9 pts | −224K sh | −100% |
| Increased | Manitex International Inc (MNTX) | 0.3% | 1.1% | +0.8 pts | +941K sh | +359% |
| New | Hayward Holdings Inc (HAYW) | — | 0.8% | +0.8 pts | +338K sh | new |
| Increased | Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc (BBW) | 3.2% | 4.1% | +0.9 pts | +151K sh | +26% |
| New |
Smurfit Westrock PLC (SW)
new — newly listed security (e.g. spin-off)
|
— | 0.8% | +0.8 pts | +100K sh | new |
| Increased | UFP Technologies Inc (UFPT) | 2.9% | 3.4% | +0.5 pts | +15,603 sh | +31% |
| Increased | FS Bancorp Inc (FSBW) | 2.1% | 2.6% | +0.5 pts | +91,123 sh | +34% |
| Increased | MasterBrand Inc (MBC) | 2.9% | 3.3% | +0.5 pts | +211K sh | +24% |
| Increased | Climb Global Solutions Inc (CLMB) | 2.1% | 3.1% | +1.0 pts | +37,747 sh | +24% |
| Exited | Cedar Fair LP (FUN) | 0.6% | — | −0.6 pts | −47,288 sh | −100% |
| New | Brunswick Corp (BC) | — | 0.6% | +0.6 pts | +40,900 sh | new |
| New | Noble Corp (Cayman Island) (NE) | — | 0.5% | +0.5 pts | +92,640 sh | new |
| Increased | Hawkins Inc (HWKN) | 1.3% | 1.9% | +0.6 pts | +26,201 sh | +40% |
| Increased | M/I Homes Inc (MHO) | 1.5% | 2.1% | +0.6 pts | +19,266 sh | +35% |
| New | Innovex International Inc (INVX) | — | 0.5% | +0.5 pts | +224K sh | new |
| Increased | Towne Bank (TOWN) | 0.2% | 0.6% | +0.4 pts | +76,731 sh | +192% |
| New | NVIDIA CORP (NVDA) | — | 0.4% | +0.4 pts | +20,000 sh | new |
| Increased | Plumas Bancorp (PLBC) | 0.7% | 1.0% | +0.3 pts | +57,051 sh | +62% |
| Reduced | CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD (CPRI) | 0.4% | 0.1% | −0.4 pts | −50,000 sh | −87% |
| Increased | Cenovus Energy Inc (CVE) | 0.6% | 0.7% | +0.1 pts | +120K sh | +80% |
| Increased | Cameco Corp (CCJ) | 4.6% | 3.7% | −1.0 pts | +41,000 sh | +9% |
| Increased | Ufp Industries Inc (UFPI) | 1.3% | 1.4% | +0.1 pts | +14,500 sh | +28% |
| Increased | Ensign Group Inc (ENSG) | 0.3% | 0.5% | +0.2 pts | +12,010 sh | +120% |
| Increased | Valmont Industries Inc (VMI) | 0.8% | 0.9% | +0.1 pts | +5,800 sh | +45% |
| New | Fortuna Mining Corp (FSM) | — | 0.3% | +0.3 pts | +360K sh | new |
| Increased | Hingham Institution For Savings (HIFS) | 0.4% | 0.7% | +0.3 pts | +6,891 sh | +61% |
| Increased | Proficient Auto Logistics Inc (PAL) | 1.6% | 1.3% | −0.3 pts | +107K sh | +24% |
| Increased | Builders FirstSource Inc (BLDR) | 2.0% | 2.4% | +0.3 pts | +7,600 sh | +11% |
| Exited | Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc (WBA) | 0.2% | — | −0.2 pts | −80,000 sh | −100% |
| New | MICROSOFT CORP (MSFT) | — | 0.2% | +0.2 pts | +3,000 sh | new |
| Increased | Greenbrier Companies Inc (GBX) | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0 pts | +25,000 sh | +36% |
| New | SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NEW (SMCI) | — | 0.2% | +0.2 pts | +3,000 sh | new |
| Increased | Murphy Usa Inc (MUSA) | 3.4% | 2.8% | −0.5 pts | +2,500 sh | +8% |
| New | Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT) | — | 0.2% | +0.2 pts | +12,000 sh | new |
| Exited | Allient Inc (ALNT) | 0.2% | — | −0.2 pts | −34,567 sh | −100% |
| Increased | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd (AEM) | 0.4% | 0.5% | +0.2 pts | +14,500 sh | +57% |
| Increased | Patrick Industries Inc (PATK) | 0.6% | 0.8% | +0.2 pts | +8,184 sh | +30% |
| Increased | Preferred Bank (PFBC) | 0.4% | 0.5% | +0.1 pts | +14,000 sh | +52% |
| New | Mr. Cooper Group Inc (COOP) | — | 0.2% | +0.2 pts | +12,000 sh | new |
| New | CARETRUST REIT INC (CTRE) | — | 0.2% | +0.2 pts | +31,073 sh | new |
| Increased | First Business Financial Services Inc (FBIZ) | 0.4% | 0.5% | +0.1 pts | +20,183 sh | +43% |
| Increased | Marine Products Corp (MPX) | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0 pts | +92,181 sh | +45% |
| Increased | Pennant Group Inc (PNTG) | 1.6% | 2.0% | +0.4 pts | +24,321 sh | +8% |
| Exited | Radius Recycling (RDUS) | 0.1% | — | −0.1 pts | −39,737 sh | −100% |
| Increased | Johnson Outdoors Inc (JOUT) | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0 pts | +21,808 sh | +26% |
| Increased | MarineMax Inc (HZO) | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0 pts | +21,921 sh | +20% |
| Increased | Vital Farms Inc (VITL) | 1.0% | 0.7% | −0.3 pts | +22,000 sh | +22% |
The 50 largest of 161 changes, by size of the trade. Full holdings for this quarter.
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
† Security identifier (CUSIP) changed — read as one continuing position, not an exit and a new position:
- Six Flags Entertainment Corp (SIX): 83001A102 → 83001C108, 19,443 → 74,064 shares (share count changed with the identifier; not shown as a trade)
Top 10 positions — 29.4% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: MHO entered · PNTG entered · CLS left · BORR left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc (BBW) | 3.2% | 4.1% | |
| 2 | Cameco Corp (CCJ) | 4.6% | 3.7% | |
| 3 | UFP Technologies Inc (UFPT) | 2.9% | 3.4% | |
| 4 | MasterBrand Inc (MBC) | 2.9% | 3.3% | |
| 5 | Climb Global Solutions Inc (CLMB) | 2.1% | 3.1% | |
| 6 | Murphy Usa Inc (MUSA) | 3.4% | 2.8% | |
| 7 | FS Bancorp Inc (FSBW) | 2.1% | 2.6% | |
| 8 | Builders FirstSource Inc (BLDR) | 2.0% | 2.4% | |
| 9 | M/I Homes Inc (MHO) | 1.5% | 2.1% | Entered the top 10 |
| 10 | Pennant Group Inc (PNTG) | 1.6% | 2.0% | Entered the top 10 |
| — | Celestica Inc (CLS) | 2.5% | 1.6% | Left the top 10 |
| — | Borr Drilling Ltd (BORR) | 2.2% | 1.4% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).