Carmel Capital Management L L C's Q2 2026 13F: 4 new positions, 1 exit
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 · filed Jul 23, 2026 · 28 reported positions · accession 0001754960-26-000626
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reduced | KLA CORP (KLAC) | 5.1% | 5.8% | +0.7 pts | −32,850 sh | −27% |
| Reduced | APPLIED MATLS INC (AMAT) | 8.7% | 12.6% | +3.9 pts | −9,590 sh | −11% |
| Increased | GARRETT MOTION INC (GTX) | 1.6% | 3.8% | +2.2 pts | +167K sh | +53% |
| Reduced | TERADYNE INC (TER) | 4.3% | 4.4% | +0.2 pts | −8,107 sh | −16% |
| Increased | VALERO ENERGY CORP (VLO) | 3.7% | 3.8% | 0.0 pts | +13,347 sh | +25% |
| Exited | WISDOMTREE TR (EPI) | 0.6% | — | −0.6 pts | −51,755 sh | −100% |
| Increased | ICICI BANK LIMITED (IBN) | 1.6% | 1.7% | +0.2 pts | +59,525 sh | +28% |
| New | TEXAS INSTRS INC (TXN) | — | 0.1% | +0.1 pts | +831 sh | new |
| New | SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (SCHA) | — | 0.1% | +0.1 pts | +6,456 sh | new |
| Increased | VISTRA CORP (VST) | 11.0% | 8.9% | −2.1 pts | +1,397 sh | +1% |
| New | EMERSON ELEC CO (EMR) | — | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +1,500 sh | new |
| New | SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR (SCHX) | — | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +7,200 sh | new |
| Reduced | MICROSOFT CORP (MSFT) | 0.3% | 0.2% | −0.1 pts | −500 sh | −20% |
| Increased | EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU (ROBO) | 1.9% | 1.9% | −0.1 pts | +1,550 sh | +2% |
| Increased | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL (BRK-B) | 3.4% | 2.8% | −0.7 pts | +195 sh | +1% |
| Increased | INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (RSPN) | 2.8% | 2.4% | −0.4 pts | +1,225 sh | +1% |
| Increased | RTX CORPORATION (RTX) | 4.4% | 3.3% | −1.1 pts | +350 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | ASML HLDG NV (ASML) | 5.3% | 6.1% | +0.8 pts | −32 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | BROADCOM INC (AVGO) | 12.5% | 11.7% | −0.8 pts | −146 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | RBC BEARINGS INC (RBC) | 3.8% | 3.5% | −0.4 pts | −83 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | EAST WEST BANCORP INC (EWBC) | 3.9% | 3.6% | −0.3 pts | −200 sh | 0% |
| Increased | ENERSYS (ENS) | 3.7% | 3.8% | +0.1 pts | +95 sh | 0% |
| Increased | CITIGROUP INC (C) | 5.8% | 5.4% | −0.3 pts | +110 sh | 0% |
| Increased | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (JPM) | 5.2% | 4.5% | −0.8 pts | +45 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | APPLE INC (AAPL) | 3.6% | 3.1% | −0.5 pts | −50 sh | 0% |
| Increased | NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V (NXPI) | 3.7% | 4.1% | +0.3 pts | +40 sh | 0% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 67.2% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: NXPI entered · GTX entered · RTX left · EWBC left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED MATLS INC (AMAT) | 8.7% | 12.6% | |
| 2 | BROADCOM INC (AVGO) | 12.5% | 11.7% | |
| 3 | VISTRA CORP (VST) | 11.0% | 8.9% | |
| 4 | ASML HLDG NV (ASML) | 5.3% | 6.1% | |
| 5 | KLA CORP (KLAC) | 5.1% | 5.8% | |
| 6 | CITIGROUP INC (C) | 5.8% | 5.4% | |
| 7 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (JPM) | 5.2% | 4.5% | |
| 8 | TERADYNE INC (TER) | 4.3% | 4.4% | |
| 9 | NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V (NXPI) | 3.7% | 4.1% | Entered the top 10 |
| 10 | GARRETT MOTION INC (GTX) | 1.6% | 3.8% | Entered the top 10 |
| — | RTX CORPORATION (RTX) | 4.4% | 3.3% | Left the top 10 |
| — | EAST WEST BANCORP INC (EWBC) | 3.9% | 3.6% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).