Carmel Capital Management L L C's Q1 2025 13F: 1 exit
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2025 · filed Apr 29, 2025 · 25 reported positions · accession 0001754960-25-000261
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exited | SPDR SER TR (XBI) | 0.9% | — | −0.9 pts | −25,594 sh | −100% |
| Reduced | BROADCOM INC (AVGO) | 14.7% | 10.6% | −4.1 pts | −11,845 sh | −7% |
| Increased | ENERSYS (ENS) | 1.6% | 2.5% | +0.9 pts | +21,250 sh | +47% |
| Increased | CITIGROUP INC (C) | 4.1% | 5.0% | +0.9 pts | +20,250 sh | +13% |
| Increased | KLA CORP (KLAC) | 3.1% | 3.7% | +0.6 pts | +268 sh | +2% |
| Reduced | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL (BRK-B) | 4.2% | 5.2% | +1.0 pts | −230 sh | −1% |
| Increased | RTX CORPORATION (RTX) | 3.4% | 4.3% | +0.8 pts | +850 sh | +1% |
| Increased | APPLIED MATLS INC (AMAT) | 5.3% | 5.1% | −0.2 pts | +710 sh | +1% |
| Increased | WISDOMTREE TR (EPI) | 2.2% | 2.3% | +0.1 pts | +1,300 sh | +1% |
| Increased | EAST WEST BANCORP INC (EWBC) | 4.4% | 4.4% | +0.1 pts | +500 sh | 0% |
| Increased | VALERO ENERGY CORP (VLO) | 2.2% | 2.6% | +0.4 pts | +300 sh | +1% |
| Increased | ASML HOLDING N V (ASML) | 3.7% | 3.8% | +0.1 pts | +50 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | APPLE INC (AAPL) | 5.2% | 5.0% | −0.3 pts | −140 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. (JPM) | 5.6% | 6.1% | +0.5 pts | −75 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | VISTRA CORP (VST) | 13.3% | 12.2% | −1.1 pts | −140 sh | 0% |
| Increased | GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO (GPK) | 3.8% | 3.9% | +0.1 pts | +600 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | TERADYNE INC (TER) | 2.7% | 1.9% | −0.8 pts | −175 sh | 0% |
| Increased | EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU (ROBO) | 2.1% | 2.0% | 0.0 pts | +250 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | VANECK ETF TRUST (SMH) | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0 pts | −50 sh | −1% |
| Reduced | AUTOZONE INC (AZO) | 3.0% | 3.9% | +0.8 pts | −2 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V (NXPI) | 4.6% | 4.5% | −0.1 pts | −40 sh | 0% |
| Reduced | INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (RSPN) | 3.2% | 3.3% | +0.1 pts | −125 sh | 0% |
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
Top 10 positions — 62.4% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: RTX entered · GPK left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTRA CORP (VST) | 13.3% | 12.2% | |
| 2 | BROADCOM INC (AVGO) | 14.7% | 10.6% | |
| 3 | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. (JPM) | 5.6% | 6.1% | |
| 4 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL (BRK-B) | 4.2% | 5.2% | |
| 5 | APPLIED MATLS INC (AMAT) | 5.3% | 5.1% | |
| 6 | CITIGROUP INC (C) | 4.1% | 5.0% | |
| 7 | APPLE INC (AAPL) | 5.2% | 5.0% | |
| 8 | NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V (NXPI) | 4.6% | 4.5% | |
| 9 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC (EWBC) | 4.4% | 4.4% | |
| 10 | RTX CORPORATION (RTX) | 3.4% | 4.3% | Entered the top 10 |
| — | GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO (GPK) | 3.8% | 3.9% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).