Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP's Q1 2026 13F: 17 new positions, 23 exits
Form 13F-HR for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2026 · filed May 14, 2026 · 74 reported positions · accession 0001193125-26-223563
What changed this quarter
| Activity | Security | Weight before | Weight now | Change | Shares | Shares % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New | AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC (AKTS) | — | 15.2% | +15.2 pts | +3.16M sh | new |
| Increased | MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC (MPLT) | 1.8% | 5.5% | +3.7 pts | +679K sh | +208% |
| Exited | REPARE THERAPEUTICS INC (RPTX) | 2.8% | — | −2.8 pts | −3.44M sh | −100% |
| New | CORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (CRVS) | — | 2.1% | +2.1 pts | +545K sh | new |
| Exited | PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC (PCOR) | 2.1% | — | −2.1 pts | −94,264 sh | −100% |
| Increased | ENGENE HOLDINGS INC (ENGN) | 9.4% | 8.1% | −1.3 pts | +1.06M sh | +31% |
| Increased | EYEPOINT INC (EYPT) | 2.2% | 3.2% | +0.9 pts | +520K sh | +132% |
| Exited | ROIVANT SCIENCES LTD (ROIV) | 1.8% | — | −1.8 pts | −263K sh | −100% |
| Reduced | DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC (DELL) | 2.1% | 0.6% | −1.5 pts | −39,949 sh | −74% |
| Reduced | CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC (CGEM) | 7.5% | 7.3% | −0.2 pts | −441K sh | −19% |
| Reduced | CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC (CNTX) | 3.4% | 3.6% | +0.2 pts | −2.34M sh | −32% |
| New | RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (RYTM) | — | 1.4% | +1.4 pts | +61,455 sh | new |
| Reduced | CIVEO CORP CDA (CVEO) | 2.6% | 1.3% | −1.3 pts | −190K sh | −51% |
| Exited | IMMUNEERING CORP (IMRX) | 1.4% | — | −1.4 pts | −665K sh | −100% |
| Reduced | SAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INC (SGMT) | 2.3% | 0.5% | −1.8 pts | −910K sh | −73% |
| Reduced | ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC (ORIC) | 1.3% | 0.5% | −0.8 pts | −365K sh | −71% |
| Exited | PAYONEER GLOBAL INC (PAYO) | 1.2% | — | −1.2 pts | −833K sh | −100% |
| New | OVID THERAPEUTICS INC (OVID) | — | 1.1% | +1.1 pts | +1.9M sh | new |
| Exited | CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC (CNTA) | 1.1% | — | −1.1 pts | −139K sh | −100% |
| Reduced | IMMIX BIOPHARMA INC (IMMX) | 1.6% | 1.3% | −0.3 pts | −439K sh | −44% |
| Increased | AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC (AQST) | 1.0% | 1.5% | +0.5 pts | +823K sh | +157% |
| Exited | NU HLDGS LTD (NU) | 0.9% | — | −0.9 pts | −174K sh | −100% |
| Increased | LENZ THERAPEUTICS INC (LENZ) | 0.7% | 1.2% | +0.5 pts | +357K sh | +238% |
| Reduced | KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (KALV) | 1.8% | 1.2% | −0.6 pts | −145K sh | −40% |
| Reduced | COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC (CMPX) | 5.7% | 4.2% | −1.6 pts | −525K sh | −15% |
| New | STARWOOD PPTY TR INC (STWD) | — | 0.7% | +0.7 pts | +159K sh | new |
| New | EVOMMUNE INC (EVMN) | — | 0.6% | +0.6 pts | +100K sh | new |
| New | LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC (LRMR) | — | 0.5% | +0.5 pts | +976K sh | new |
| Increased | ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN (RARE) | 1.5% | 1.7% | +0.2 pts | +90,000 sh | +42% |
| Exited | JANUX THERAPEUTICS INC (JANX) | 0.4% | — | −0.4 pts | −100K sh | −100% |
| Reduced | ELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (ELDN) | 0.9% | 1.2% | +0.3 pts | −510K sh | −26% |
| Increased | LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC (LRMR) | 8.0% | 8.6% | +0.6 pts | +296K sh | +4% |
| New | WW INTL INC (WW) | — | 0.4% | +0.4 pts | +95,634 sh | new |
| Increased | ENGENE HOLDINGS INC (ENGNW) | 0.0% | 0.3% | +0.3 pts | +475K sh | +1316% |
| Exited | CHIME FINL INC (CHYM) | 0.3% | — | −0.3 pts | −39,886 sh | −100% |
| Reduced | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE (PVLA) | 1.3% | 1.0% | −0.3 pts | −9,000 sh | −22% |
| Reduced | NIOCORP DEVS LTD (NIOBW) | 0.5% | 0.1% | −0.4 pts | −556K sh | −63% |
| Increased | IMAGENEBIO INC (IMA) | 1.8% | 1.3% | −0.5 pts | +136K sh | +16% |
| New | COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC (CMPX) | — | 0.1% | +0.1 pts | +400K sh | new |
| Exited | ALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTD (DRTSW) | 0.1% | — | −0.1 pts | −1.17M sh | −100% |
| Exited | OMADA HEALTH (OMDA) | 0.1% | — | −0.1 pts | −15,377 sh | −100% |
| Exited | SERVICETITAN INC (TTAN) | 0.1% | — | −0.1 pts | −2,266 sh | −100% |
| Increased | HOLLEY INC (HLLY) | 5.3% | 3.5% | −1.8 pts | +90,252 sh | +2% |
| Increased | CONDUENT INC (CNDT) | 2.9% | 1.7% | −1.1 pts | +214K sh | +4% |
| Reduced | BRAND ENGAGEMENT NETWORK INC (BNAIW) | 0.0% | 0.1% | +0.1 pts | −1.06M sh | −39% |
| Exited | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES (PIPR) | 0.1% | — | −0.1 pts | −607 sh | −100% |
| New |
PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES (PIPRZZZZ)
new — newly listed security (e.g. spin-off)
|
— | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +2,428 sh | new |
| New | ENERGY TRANSFER L P (ET) | — | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +5,326 sh | new |
| New | CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC (CAI) | — | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +4,711 sh | new |
| New | VODAFONE GROUP PLC | — | 0.0% | 0.0 pts | +5,371 sh | new |
The 50 largest of 69 changes, by size of the trade. Full holdings for this quarter.
Reported by the fund in its Form 13F filed with the SEC; holdings are as of the quarter-end report date and may have changed since. For informational purposes only — not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. FilingExplorer is not affiliated with or endorsed by this fund. How this brief is compiled
† Security identifier (CUSIP) changed — read as one continuing position, not an exit and a new position:
- MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC (MLYS): 603170101 → 603170901, 65,944 → 200K shares (share count changed with the identifier; not shown as a trade)
- COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC (CMPS): 20451W101 → 20451W901, 470K → 1.8M shares (share count changed with the identifier; not shown as a trade)
Top 10 positions — 69.3% of the equity book
Changes in the top 10 this quarter: AKTS entered · MPLT entered · CNDT left · RPTX left
| # | Security | Weight before | Weight now | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKTIS ONCOLOGY INC (AKTS) | 0.0% | 15.2% | Entered the top 10 |
| 2 | LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC (LRMR) | 8.0% | 8.6% | |
| 3 | ENGENE HOLDINGS INC (ENGN) | 9.4% | 8.1% | |
| 4 | NUVEEN CHURCHILL DIRECT LEND (NCDL) | 8.8% | 7.3% | |
| 5 | CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC (CGEM) | 7.5% | 7.3% | |
| 6 | BLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATION (OBDC) | 8.1% | 6.1% | |
| 7 | MAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INC (MPLT) | 1.8% | 5.5% | Entered the top 10 |
| 8 | COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC (CMPX) | 5.7% | 4.2% | |
| 9 | CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC (CNTX) | 3.4% | 3.6% | |
| 10 | HOLLEY INC (HLLY) | 5.3% | 3.5% | |
| — | CONDUENT INC (CNDT) | 2.9% | 1.7% | Left the top 10 |
| — | REPARE THERAPEUTICS INC (RPTX) | 2.8% | 0.0% | Left the top 10 |
Weights are each position's reported value as a share of the fund's reported equity positions (options and principal-amount holdings excluded).